The NHS Institute for Innovation and Improvement website is now being administered by NHS Improving Quality - the Productive Series and other products are still being provided by Delivery Partners and supported by NHSIQ, and all material relating to the Productive Series is still accessible.

The NHS Institute closed on 31 March 2013. If an item you are looking for is not available here, you'll be able to see all publicly available content on The National Archives website: http://webarchive.nationalarchives.gov.uk/*/http://institute.nhs.uk.
X
This site uses cookies to help performance and allow us to improve your browsing experience. You can click here to view the cookies we use on this website along with information on how to restrict cookies using your browser settings. By clicking on the Continue button, you accept the terms of our privacy policy on our website.



   
i
| | |

Rollcall of Commitment No Scroll

 

HIA Sign up on the rollcall no scroll

2768 people have signed up to HIA

Sign-up to the rollcall

I am committed to High Impact Actions for Nursing and Midwifery

Gemma McCormack (Deputy Sister - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sandra Crichlow (Community Matron - City & Hackney PCT)

Elizabeth Powell (Assistant Director of Nursing - Betsi Cadwalader University health Board)

Clare Head (Senior Sister / Community Night & Twilight Service - Dorset Community Health Services)

ANNE CLEARY (HEAD NURSE QUALITY &NURSING DEVELOPMENT - ealing hospital)

Zoe Harris (CM Lead - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Karen Parker (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rowan Procter (General Manager Gastroenterology & General Surgery - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Donna Woodings (Matron - Elderly Care - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

julie Mitchell (Senior Sister - ealing hospital nhs trust)

Maria O''Brien (Managing Director - Hillingdon Community Health)

zoe Packman (Deputy Director of Nursing - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Jacqueline Barnes (Head of Clinical Quality - NHS Coventry)

Jemma I'ons (Ward Sister - John Radcliffe Hospital)

Maria Hogan (Matron Paediatric Inpatients Wards - St George''s Hospital Tooting, London)

Jessica Stokes (Student Nurse - University of Wolverhampton (Walsall Manor))

Caroline Pollington (Practice Educator - St Georges NHS London)

Anne Sutcliffe (Deputy Director of Nursing & patient Safety - South Tees NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Barlow (Clinical Nurse Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Paula Bettinson (Senior Nurse - Queen Elizabeth NHS Trust Kings Lnn)

Camille Smith (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

janice Scott (Infection Prevention & Control Nurse Specialist - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Debbie Hackett (Ward Manager - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust)

Teresa Moore (Clinical Lead Nurse - North Staffs PCT)

lynn dale (respiratory specilalist practitioner - worcester acute nhs trust)

Mandy Wilderspin (Clinical Education Facilitator - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Vanessa Stuckey (Deputy Director of Community Services - Solihull Care Trust)

Sophie Mason (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Denise Brewster (Staff Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jan McKirdy (Matron - James Paget University Hospital)

Joy Jeffrey (Head of Nursing Strategy - Sandwell Primary Care Trust)

Alison Kennah (Matron - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

Maxine Ellis (Community Midwife - North Hampshire Foundation Trust)

Liberty Santos Peralta (Acting Ward Manager - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sunitha Mercy (Registered Nurse - Central Manchester NHS Trust)

Rotalia Rankova (Senior Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Kathleen Hough (Lead Falls Nurse - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Clare Bailey (Ward Manager - NUH Trust)

Mo Roe (Assistant General Manager - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Mini Lukose (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Pauline Bawden (Sister - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Chika Aninga (Student Nurse - Middlesex University)

Richard Varhegyi (senior staff nurse - Epsom & St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jess Farman (Staff Nurse - NHS)

Jonathan Maskell (Matron - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Lucy Twyman (CNS Plastic Surgery Outreach - Royal Free Hampstead NHS Trust)

jackie Kinnell (Patient Services Manager-Head of Nursing, Medicine - North Lincolnshire & Goole Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lesley Mason (Ward Administrator - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Harrison (Tissue Viability Nurse - Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust)

Katrina Denton (Health Visitor - NHS County Durham & Darlington)

Jacqueline Woods (Research Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lucy Pottinger-Cracknell (Student - Bucks new uni)

Cathy Rogers (Consultant Midwife - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Louise Grassham (Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Diane Pullinger (Senior Sister - Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Elizabeth Davis (Continuing Healthcare Manager - Heart of Birmingham PCT)

Claire Barney (Assistant Practitioner - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Monique Pinks (health Visitor - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Caroline Baird (Clean your hands campaign co-ordinator - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helli Wensiora (Duty Nurse Manager - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Melanie Power (District Nurse Liaison Officer - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Andrea Travers (Matron - Cheslea & Westminster NHS)

Lorrna Southan (Practice Placement Manager - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHSTrust)

Susan Little (Clinical Governance - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Maura Buchanan (Quality Manager - Oxford Radcliffe Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sarah Sherwood (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Karen Bowley (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Bethan Dodge (Community Staff Nurse - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Sonia Cole (Matron - James Paget University Hospital)

Sue Henshall (Nurse Manager - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Gemma Bird (Student Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Amanda Reynolds (Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Linda Shefford (Respiratory Community Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Trish Skitt (Managing Director - Walsall Community Health)

Julie Bellchambers (Senior Nurse, Nursing Development - Royal Brompton & Harefield NHS Trust)

Nichola Wolff-Danitz (Heathcare Development Manager - Activa Healthcare)

Kate Hall (Matron - Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Harris (Matron - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Carey Lewis (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Rupinder Joss (Junior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Gill Bradley (Senior Nurse-Hospice Day Care & Carer Support - Bassetlaw PCT)

Renza Richardson (Ward Manager - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Nina Fraser (Deputy Director Nursing - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Gerri Nevin (Head of Department Skills and Simulation - Birmingham City University)

Caroline Phillipson (Staff Nurse - SWGH)

Jane Sampson (Head of Service Childrens Nursing & Public Health - Warrington PCT)

Yvonne Whitfield (Ward Manager/Team Leader - Powys)

Laurie Howarth (Ward Manager - James Paget University Hospital)

Christopher Bourne (Lead Representative - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Maxine Hughes (Lead Practice Development Nurse - The Hillingdon Hospital NHS Trust)

Jacqueline Markland (Locality Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Ali Greengrass (Ward Manager - James Paget University Hospital)

Helen Robinson (Sister/Transplant Coordinator - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Claire Rashid (Clinical Effectiveness Lead - Leic ester County & Rutland CH Services)

Sarah Minister (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Linda Emmans (Ward Matron - Derby Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Claire Martin (Practice Development Nurse - BSUH NHS trust)

Mo Nowrung (MR - UEA)

Heather Piggott (Assistant Director of Nursing - Betsi Cadwaladr University Local Health Board)

Debra Clarke (Deputy Sister - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Ebony Kunze (Student Nurse (Adult) - Bournemouth University)

Lesley Smith (Sister Critical Care - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Lesley Thornalley (Senior Discharge Planning Specialist Nurse - Cambridgeshire Community Services)

Ml Billington (Productive Ward Facilitator - Derby Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Amanda Nemeth (Learning Disability Forensic Staff Nurse - Herts Parts Foundation Trust, Eric Shepherd Unit)

Meena Corasia (Centre Manager - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Amanda Andrews (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Rachel Nolan (Assistant Practitioner - South Devon NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Wallen (Staff Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Melanie Barnard (Lead Educator/Specialist Practitioner - Humber Foundation NHS Trust)

Kiran Shukla (Service Lead Nutrition & Diebetics - South West Essex Community Services)

Ruth Randles (Junior Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Judy Ratcliffe (CSM Team - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Pauline McDermott (Ward Sister Delivery Suite - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Natalie Stacey (Sister - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Rachel Evans (Practice Development Nurse (A & E) - Whipps Cross NHS Trust Hospital)

Angela Harding (RGN - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Boyce (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Trina Dandy (Continence Advisor - NHS Central Lancashire)

Safia Parveen (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Katherine Fenton (Chief Nurse, Director of Clinical Standards and workfprce - NHS South Central)

Jenny Hughes (Head of Midwifery - royal surrey county hospital)

Lynda Huard (Sister - John Radcliffe Hospital)

Lyn Charlton (Hospital Matron - SOTCH)

Glynis Charlton (Staff Nurse RMN - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Judy Elliott (Tissue Viability Nurse - East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust)

Catherine George (Community Matron - Camden Provider Service)

Berit Moback (Senior Macmillan Nurse - St george''s Healtcare NHS Trust)

Angela Irving (Practice Educator Facilitator - East Lancashire Hospital NHS Trust)

Claire O'Connor (Staff Nurse - South London Healthcare Trust)

Katie Holgate (Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Muniru Kayode Azeez (Modern Matron/Unit Manager - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Forrest (Infection Control Nurse Specialist - derby hospitals nhs foundation trust)

Linda McQuaid (Chief Operating Officer - Sutton & Merton Community Services)

Lisa Geary (Sister - Salisbury NHS Foundation)

Jackie Threshie (Fall Prevention Co-ordinator - Worcestershire PCT)

Karen Wheat (Community Services Manager - Dorset Community Health Services)

Lauren Tew (Infection Prevention and Control Nursel - NHS Bath and North East Somerset)

Michelle Hill (Community Staff Nuse - Worcestershire PCT)

Jeanette Ford (Specialist Pracitioner - Redbridge PCT)

Ann Warren (Clinical Lead Nurse - Kingston Hospital NHS Trust)

Margaret Harries (Lead Nurse Older Adults - University Hospitals Birmingham)

Karen Wild (Senior Lecturer. - University of Salford)

Dave Parr (Matron for mmodernisation and clinical flows - St.Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals)

Jacqueline Barker (Head of Nursing - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Leane Gray (District Nursing Sister - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Diane Robson (Registered Nurse/Staff Nurse - WDGH - NHS Foundation Trust)

Nikki Keep (Clinical Educator - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Jacky Hourahane (Matron - Dorset Community Health Services)

David Pearson (Director of Nursing & ANP''s - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

JULIE BRADSHAW (STAFF NURSE - STOKE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES)

Julia Barton (Associate Director of Nursing & Patient Experience - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kate Mellor (Modern Matron - Berks East Community Health Services)

Henry Nii Oblie (Community LD Nurse - Surrey & Borders Foundation Trust)

Andrew Jones (Senior Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust)

Yun Wang (Clinical Development Nurse - Oxfordshire PCT)

Stephanie Rylands (Tissue Viability Nurse - University hospital of North Staffordshire)

Judith Head (Midwife - Birmingham Womens Helathcare NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Kingsbury (Matron Surgery - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Gizella Simpson-Hayes (Clinical Manager - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Alison Lane (Community Nurse Team Leader - Berkshire West PCT)

Sarah Weale (Staff Nurse - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Peter Blythin (Director Nursing and Workforce - West Midlands SHA)

Claire Sambridge (Matron Trauma & Orthopaedics - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Antan Edet (Senior Sister - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Samsher Somauroo (Charge Nurse - Newham University Hospital)

Lorna Grinnell-Moore (Matron - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Louise Fox (Head of Nursing - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Jane McSharry (Senior Nurse Practice Development - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust)

Sharon Cooper (Team Leader - Doncaster Community Healthcare PCT)

Kathie Grimes (Senior Clinical Midwife Manager - Countess of Chester NHS Trust)

Nicola Shopland (Head of Nursing - St Georges NHS Trust)

Louise Morris (Lead Nurse Tissue Viability - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Barbara Kuypers (LSA Midwifery Officer - West Midlands SHA)

Lindsey Pitt (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Helen Cowen (Acting Matron Surgery - Helen Cowen)

Elaine Wright (Lead Nurse, Radiology - Princess Alexandra NHS Trust)

Tania Browes (Midwifery Manager - Community Services - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Magdalena Kubik (HCA - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Joanne Hollis (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Rosie Callaghan (TUN - Worcestershire PCT)

Karen Hill (Clinical Practice Development Lead - Royal Derby Hospital)

Sandie Paice (Practice Development Coordinator - Isle of Wight NHS PCT)

Julie Dixon (Head of Nursing - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Trust)

Mihail Traian Dumitresou (RGN - The Hall Nursing Home)

Debbie Marshall (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Rebecca Palmer (Student Nurse - NHS )

cheryl etches (Director of Nursing and Midwifery - ROYAL WOLVERHAMPTON HOSPITALS NHS TRUST)

Julie Cotton (Executive Nurse - Bassetlaw PCT)

Scott Bennett (General Manager Operations - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Caroline Chalmers (HCA - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

CYNTHIA CENAL (INFECTION CONTROL NURSE - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

George Gardner (Charge Nurse - James Paget University Hospital)

Dave Atkinson (Care Support Worker - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Eleanor Higgins (Divisional Senior Nurse/Matron - UCLH NHS Trust)

Nicola Scriven (SN - Worcestershire PCT)

Paul Russell (Student Nurse - Brighton University)

Alicia Waite (Lead Case Manager Funded Nursing - Manchester Community Health NHS)

Liz Haskins (Improvement Lead - Hertfordshire Partnership Foundation Trust)

Sam King (Student Nurse - Southampton university)

Sue Dailly (Lead Nurse Infection Control - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Nadine Bristone (Junior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Laura Brooker (Staff Nurse - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Tamara Harries (Ward Manager - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Darren McGregor (Charge Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Wendy Cutler (AP Trainee - South Deveon Healthcare Foundation Trust)

James Syrad (Student Nurse - Greenwich Uninversity)

Lesley Rankin (BSc (Hons) Student Adult Nurse 2nd Yr - Bournemouth University)

Rowena Chitton (Clinical Midwifery Manager - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Michelle Melling (Young People's Sexual Health Services Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Rose Goodwin (Associate Director Nursing & Quality - North Staffordshire Community Healthcare)

Sarah Cheesman (Nurse Practitioner - Dorset PCT)

Karen Castille (Chief Nurse & Chief Operating Officer - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Imelda Vecino (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Marcia McKnight (Director of Communications - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Maryse Mackenzie (Ward Sister - Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt NHS Trust)

Jennie Hall (Director Nursingm Governance & Patient Experience - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Alison Hughes (Matron - Sandwell & West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust)

Janis Wright (Head Matron Musculoskeletal Services - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Sue Doheny (Director of Quality and Clinical Leadership - Hertfordshire NHS)

Allison Fleming (Student Nurse - University of West of England)

June Neal (Sister - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Anne Mutlow (Matron Critical Care - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Diana Playdon (Capacity Team - Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sarah Watson-Fisher (Chief Nurse - Plymouth Hospitals NHS Trust)

Cath Fawcett (Service lead - HCH)

Jackie Ardley (Executive Director Quality & Chief Nurse - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

tracy earley (consultant nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Claire Allan (Acting Modern Matron - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Jill Addis (Nurse Consultant/PW Lead - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Michelle Hickman-Smith (Professional Development Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Elizabeth Bailey (Specialist Practitioner - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Jill Bowman (Associate Lecturer - Open University)

Brenda Hargreaves (Head of Nursing - NHS Blackpool)

Maxine Horner (Deputy Sister - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Joanne Farrell (District HCA - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Jackie Ross (Practice Deve4lopment Nurse - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Philippa Davies (Deputy Director of Nursing - Eas & North Hertfordshire NHS Trust)

Charlene Lee (Staff Nurse - SUHT Southampton University)

Odette Mambote (RGN - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Gill Valentine (Head of Midwifery - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Bilonda Mpuanga (Staff Nurse - Hays Healthcare)

Beverley Morgan (Matron Critical Care - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Julie Hall (Student Nurse - Mid Yorks NHS Trust)

Steven Povey (Specialist Practitioner Occupational Health - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen McHugh (Matron - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Carlin Bilangel (Sister - Southampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Eleanor West (Senior Sister - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Atalay (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Cheryl West (District Nurse Coordinator - Warrington PCT)

Linda Katte (District Nurse Team Manager - NHS Haringey)

Marien Rankin (Matron - The Lewisham Hospital NHS Trust)

Carole Phoenix (SSN - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Allison Minshall (Vaccination and Immunisation Lead - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Jill Douse (Clinical Lead Community Nursing - NHS Central Lancashire)

Linda Waterhouse (Sexual Health Outreach under 25 years - Sexual Health Clinic - St Mary's Hospital IOW)

Sharon Thain (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Alan Dawson (Associate Director - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Fiona Carroll (Sister - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Yvonne Smith (Community Staff Nurse - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Sarah Austin (Respiratory Nurse Specialist - Worcestershire Royal Hospital)

Lynn Fullerton (Project Lead Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Paul Weaving (Lead Nurse Infection Prevention and Control - The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Caroline Oliver (Practice Placement Manager - Heart of Birmingham & PCT)

Amanda Bickle (Clinical Team Leader - North Staffordshire)

Norma Whittall (Modern Matron - Warwickshire Community Health Services)

lisa knight (deputy chief nurse - Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Trust)

sarah wemyss (Lead cancer nurse - Epsom & St Helier NHS Tust)

Jenny Kelly (Clinical Lead for Tissue Viability - Queen Elizabeth Hospital)

Jennifer Cooper (Midwife - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Charlotte Richards (Tissue Viability Nurse - Liverpool Heart & Chest Hospital)

Mo Smith (Senior Nurse MH and LD - IOW NHS)

Alexander Brown (Director of Nursing - North Cumbria University Hospital Trust)

Emma Hartill (Lead Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Margaret McLoughlin (Ward Manager - Ealing & Harrow Community Services)

Margaret Pye (Ward Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Amy Hornblow (Sister - East & North Herefordshire NHS Trust)

David Sutton (Clinical Educator - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Neary (Divisional head of Nursing/Professions - SUHT)

Christine Pearson (Associate Director of Quality/Professional Practice - Manchester Community Health NHS)

Susan Thompson (Community Mental Health Nurse - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust)

Sherryton Lewis (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Hadden (Pals Officer - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Christine Walley (Ward Manager - Countess of Chester NHS Trust)

Catherine Ray (Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Nicola Lucey (Deputy Chief Nurse - Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rachel Overfield (Chief Nurse - sandwell and West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rebecca Morris (S. Staff Nurse - Prison Healthcare Directorate)

Emma Nvel de Castillo (Nurse - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

David Collins (Team Leader & Development Manager - Solent Healthcare)

Hannah Evans (STN - Nottingham University)

Amber Conley (Matron - Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Tracey North (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

barbara walsh (Manager for Nurse Bank/Recruitment and Volunteer Services - UHNS)

Mark Welbon (Acting Ward Manager - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust)

Annie Walton (Ward Sister - Nottingham Hospital Trust)

Debra Sylvester (Senior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Breeda Columb (Matron - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Karen Robinson (CCU Sister/ Interim Modern Matron - NHS IOW)

Amanda Bayliss (Sister of Coronary Care Unit - Basingstone & North Hants Foundation Trust)

julie webb (ward sister - worcestershire acute NHS trust)

Tina Long (Director Strategic Partnershios - NHS Wirral)

Sarah Morton (CVD Prevention Lead - NHS Dorset)

Cathy Malone (Nns Tissue vaibility - west essex community health services)

Edie Butterworth (Director of Quality & Involvement - NHS Lincolnshire)

Themba Mudege (Charge Nurse - Whipps Cross University Hospital)

Vicky Preece (Lead Nurse for Provider Services - Worcesterhire PCT Provider Services)

Comfort Okusanya (Community Matron - NHS Enfield)

Angela Bennett (Ward Sister - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Linda Woodward-Stammers (Lead Injection Prevention & Control Nurse Specialist - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Amanda Hendy (Pressure Area Care Nurse - North Bristol NHS Trust)

Josie Dickinson (Senior Nurse Infection Prevention and Control - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sam Healy (Matron - Royal Free NHS Trust)

Annette Johns (Personnal Assistant - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Michelle Crutchley (Ward Manager - Stafford General Hospital)

Diane Summersgill (Midwife - Milton Keynes Hospital)

Hannah Gibson (Clinical Standards Facilitator - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Joan Gower (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Yaa Sarfoah Abamoah (Staff Nurse - Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust)

Gaynor Gibbons (Ward Manager - MTN)

Jacqueline Harry (Senior Neonatal Staff nurse - IOW PCT)

Mary Foo-Caballero (Modern Matron - Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Trust)

Christine Real (Sister (Eye Clinic) - Moorfields Eye Hospital)

Cate Woolley-Brown (Disability Equipment Educator - Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Helen Marsh (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Gifty Ansong (Ward Manager - NHS Barnet)

jayne talman (Project Lead RTTC - LCCHS)

Jackie Benson (Senior Nurse(Matron) - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Matthewson (Junior Sister - NHS Kingston)

Michael Smith (Chair Staffside/Emergency Nurse practioner - Epsom & St Helier NHS Trust)

Sophie Mason (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Biji Scariah (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Jivka Dimitrova (Tissue Viability Nurse Specialist - University Hospitals of Leicester)

Bethan Hughes (Student Nurse - University of Glamorgan)

Mary Rossant (Community Service Manager - Dorset Community Health Services)

Helen Christodoulides (Lead Nurse HCAI Divisional Nurse Manager - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Diane Ashton (Head Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Gina Wilkins (Healthcare Assistant - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Maureen Best (Sister - James Cook Hospital)

Jan Reynolds (Head of Community Hospitals & Intermediate Care Facilities - Herefordshire PCT)

Elizabeth Scott (Clinical Lead Nurse Neonatal Unit - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Laura Shaw (Staff Nurse - UWE Bristol)

Lea Theresa Sanchez (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Lindsey Morgan (Student Nurse - Southampton General Hospital)

Kim O''Connor (Matron - Barking Harving & Redbridge Hospitals NHS Trust)

Tamsin Day (Matron - Kingston Hospital NHS Trust)

Kimberley Devlin (Student Nurse - Ipswich UCS)

Lynn Green (Nurse Practitioner - Stoke on Trent Community Health Services)

Lindsey Boughey (Productive ward facilitator - midstaffs foundation trust)

Suzanne Charles (Sister Critical Care - Pool Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Rebecca Dawson (RGN - BCLHB)

Debbie Roots (Respiratory Team Leader - Havering PCT)

Beverley Deplacido (Senior Sister / Ward Manager - Leeds Teaching Hospital Trust)

Joanne Newsome (Tissue Viability Nurse Specialist - Wakefield PCT)

Jane Warren (Jr Sister - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Aideen Langan (Band 7 A & E - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

christine green (nursing assistant - MKPCT)

ANNE HYSON (SENIOR NURSE PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ST HELENS & KNOWSLEY TEACHING HOSPITALS TRUST)

Cheryl Riotto (Sister - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Nicolette Willett (Associate Director of Nursing quality and Clincial leadership - NHS Herefordshire)

Vicky Rollinson (Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Rajni Heer (RGN - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Louise Kiybet (Clinical Support Practitioner - James Paget University Hospital)

Alison Draper (Matron for Older People - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Kathy Hutchings (Senior Stafff Bank Officer - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Brown (Maternity Support Worker - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Veronica Lassey (District Nurse Clinical Lead - Brent Community Services)

Debbie Black (Modern Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Terry Owen (Lead Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Jonathon Craig (Student Nurse - Keele University)

Lynn Evans (Senior Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Elizbiefe Jaszczyk (HCA - The Hall Nursing Home)

Madelene Curran (Matron - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

cheryl etches (Director of Nursing and Midwifery - The Royal Wolverhampton hospitals NHS Trust)

Joanne Meekings (Practice Development Midwife - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Benita Baird (Outpatient Department Nurse Manager - Heatherwood and Wexham Park Hospitals)

Hilary McCallion (Director of Nursing & Education - South London & Mandsley NHS Foundation Trust)

Jill Old (Adult Student Nurse - Edinburgh Napier University)

Karen Kelly (Head of Nursing - Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Cath Heslop (Sister - Queen Elizabeth Hospital)

Sharon Wood (Ward Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Julie Olsen (Assistant Matron Infection Prevention & Control - North Tees & Hartlepool Foundation Trust)

Ellen Tamakloe (RGN - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Keen (Practice Development - Buckinghamshire Health Care Trust)

Tracy Whitford (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Debbie Honey (Labour Ward Manager - Northampton General Hospital)

Ndumiso Ndebele (Charge Nurse - Royal Free NHS Trust)

Joanne Barnett (Clinical Discharge Team Manager - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Karen Hughes (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Susan Tokley (AD Quality Assurance/Executive Nurse - Haringey & Islington Community Health Services)

Lisa Lee (Head of Nursing Gynaecology - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Nikki Williams (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Gayle Hunt (Head of Sexual Health Services - NHS Blackpool)

Trish Armstrong (Divisional Nurse Director - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Norma Davies (Junior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Shiu-Ling Briggs (Tissue Viability Nurse Consultant - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Sandra Jarvis (Community Matron - Somerset Community Health)

Christopher Wright (Matron - General Survery - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Debbie Burrows (Head of Nursing Specialist Services - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals)

Michelle Mello (MNC Lead - NHS West Midlands)

Debby Collins (Staff Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospital)

Jen Ramsey (Team Leader - East Berkshire Macmillan Palliative Care Team)

Caroline Farrell (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Debbie Edwards (Head of Clinical Standards & Patient Experience - Wolverhampton PCT)

Ranbir Mahal (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Helen Wright (Student Nurse - NHS Tameside & Glossop Foundation Trust)

Sara Wise (Health Lead - Berkshire West NHS)

Julie Nassam (Consultation Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Val Beale (LSA Midwifery Officer - South West SHA)

Karen Titley (Junior Sister - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rebekah Taylor (Commissioning Editor - Learning Matters)

Karen Simpson (Senior Staff Nurse - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Patience Koimur (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Joyce Wilde (DN eam Leader - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Robin Day (Senior Nurse - Royal Orthopaedic NHS Trust)

Esther Taborn (Matron- Infection Prevention and Control - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust)

Johanna Nash (Ward Manager - James Paget University Hospital)

Elizabeth Watkins (Osteoporosis & Fracture Liaison CNS - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Tracey Jones (Audit & Surveilance Nurse - Wolverhampton PCT)

Jayne Haley (Deputy Director of Quality & Nursing - NHS Luton)

Ann Clapham (Limphoedema Specialist Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Ann Power (Receptionist - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Catherine Murphy (LAC Health Advisor - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Pat Gardner (Health Development Practitioner - NHS Blackpool)

Michelle Barrett (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Joanne Disney-Spiers (Midwifery Matron - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Suzan Thompson (Matron - Epsom & St Helier University Hospital NHS Trust)

Birte Harlev-Lam (Strategic Lead, Maternity Services - NHS East of England)

Marian Hill (Staff Nurse - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Edita Lantano (Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Bernadette May (Staff Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynda Blount (Staff Nurse - Doncaster Royal Infirmary)

Lorraine Newton (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Brendan Duffy (Clinical Lead- Elective Surgical Care - South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Chamberlain (Staff Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Linda Jenkins (Specialist Practitioner Safeguarding Children - Solent Healthcare (East))

Fiona Allsop (Director of Nursing Planned Care - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Alison Tallant (Community Services Manager - Dorset Community Health Services)

Gary Smith (Lecturer/Practitioner - Whipps Cross/LSB)

Rachel Bunn (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Stacey-Lea Keegan (Matron - Royal Orthopaedic Hospital Birmingham)

Jessie Joseph (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Jeannette Payne (Practice Development Sister - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Rebecca Piggott (Senior Nursing Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Julie Smith (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Julie Williams (Ward Manager - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Gillian Houghton (Matron & Midwife - Liverpool Womens NHS Foundation Trust)

Alison Taylor (Senior Staff Nurse - Clatterbridge Centre for Oncology)

Pam Chatfield (Head of Hospital - Berkshire West PCT)

Josephine Darvill (CNP - NHAS)

Lesley Routt (Senior Sister - Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Trust)

Elizabeth Trew (Matron Eldercare - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Susan Carruthers (Departmental Lead Practitioner (Threatres) - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Nagina Hussain (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Lindsey McKenna (Medical Matron - Barnet & Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jennie King (Generic Research Team Manager - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sandra Barnett (Associate Locality Manager - Hampshire Community Health Care)

Belinda Page (Vascular Nurse Specialist - Dorset County Hospital NHS)

Jaydruth Bussoua (Charge Nurse - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Chrissie Cooke (Director of Patient Safety - NHS Warringrton)

Balbir Bhatia (Student Nurse - Wolverhampton University)

John Clark (Associate Director Education - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Julie Henwood (Senior Sister - Neonatal Services Addenbrookes)

Karen Brown (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Angie Carroll (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jenni Randall (Matron - Whipps Cross NHS Trust Hospital)

Laura Tector (Staff Nurse - NHS)

Kulvinder Hira (Equality & Diversity Lead - Wocestershire NHS)

bernadette george (lead nurse medicine - royal devon & exeter nhs foundation trust)

Narindra Hughes (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Sue Hartley (Director of Nursing & Governance - Walsall Hospitals NHS Trust)

Denise Lilley (Practice Educator - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Tracy Moran (Ward Manager/Macmillan CNS - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Julia Isherwood (Healthcare Development Manager - Activa Healthcare)

Carole Carroll (Matron - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Andrei Dunn (Community Matron - City & Hackney PCT)

Carole Goodwin (Deputy Director of Nursing - North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Glyn Scott (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Nutrition - Medway NHS Foundation Trust)

Naomi Kyeremeh (Community Staff Nurse - First Response Duty Team)

Julie Carr (Sales Director - Activa Healthcare)

Emma Heron (Research Nurse - Bristol Royal Infirmary/UH Bristol Trust)

Elaine Cunningham (Practice Facilitator - Berkshire East)

Trina Taylor (Ward Manager - Sussex Partnership Trust)

Gemma Wood (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Mackie (Deputy Director Nursing - North West London NHS Trust)

Rosalind Peter (Hospital Lead Palliative Care Macmillan CNS - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Caroline Foley (Assistant Director of Nursing & Practice - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Judith Pendlebury (Senior Nurse Professional Practice - Blackpol, Fylde & Wyre Hospitals Foundation Trust)

Leesanne Marsh (Community Staff Nurse - Dudley Community Services)

Janette Hopkins (Consultant Nurse - NHS Blackpool)

Alison Clarke (Clinical Governance Advisor - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sue Smith (Sister - Chelsea & Westminster Healthcare)

Sue Biggs (Matron for Surgery - NHS Isle of Wight)

Diane Tomlinson (Trust lead infection prevention and control nurse - heartofengland nhs foundation trust)

Helen Evbuomwan (Ward Sister/Manager - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Purificacion Cosio David (School Nursing Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Linda Bale (Practice Facilitator - Worcester Acute Hospitals)

Deborah Pearman (RCN Convenor - Oxford Radcliffe Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lisa Walker (Acting Ward Manager - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Robert McSherry (Professor Nursing & Practice Development - North East Strategic Health Authority)

Karen Ogden (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Neil Hemstock (Head of Nursing - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Vivienne Croucher (Matron Emergency Care - The Hillingdon Hospital NHS Trust)

Linda Ravenscroft (Capacity Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Hannah jackson (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Sue Judge (Locality Manager - Health - North Tees & Hartlepool Foundation Trust)

Paula Tucker (Head of nursing for Surgery/Deputy Chief of Safety - Brighton Ans Sussex University Hospital Trust)

Stephanie Goodwin (Midwifery Matron/Supervisor of Midwives - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Rosemary Chable (Associate Director of Nursing-Education Professional Practice and Standards - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Joanna Lamb (Miss - Royal Marsden NHS Trust)

Lynn White (Ward Manager - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Sheila Donaghy (Nurse Consultant Paediatric HIV - St George''s Hospital)

Angela Cole (Matron - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Linda Templey (Director of Nursing,AHPS & Clinical Quality - County Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Joyce Johnson (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Anna Shasha (Head of Midwifery - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Suzanne Barber (Midwife - Milton Keynes Hospital)

Katy Dunn (Ward Sister - East Cheshire NHS Trust)

Yvonne Price (Ward Matron - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

kay Cathcart (matron - George Eliot)

Elaine Coghlan (Professional Development Nurse - Mid Staffs Foundation Trust)

Ella Van Raders (Assistant Director of Nursing - East & North Herefordshire NHS Trust)

Uloma Opara (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Dawber (Director of Nursing & Operations - Walton Centre Foundation Trust)

Debbie Light (Transfer of Care Coordinatorq - NHS IOW)

Lorraine Koratzitis (Locality Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Leigh Harvey (Matron - Haematology/Oncology/HIV - BSUH)

Sandi Bunyard (Team Leader - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Emma Beardsmore (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Beena Joseph (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Lynn Davies (CSM - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

susan mason (Clinical Lead Tissue Viability specialist Nurse - North Staffordshire Community Healthcare)

Catherine Igoe (HCA - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Margaret Richens (Senior Staff Nurse - Great Western Hospital Foundation Trust)

Ann Brundict (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Bendle Liz (Productive Co-ordinator - NHS Devon)

Colin Dickson (Lead Nurse - Central & North West London NHS Foundation Trust)

Laura Dowd (Head of Nursing for Patient Experience and Quality - St Georges NHS Healthcare Trust)

Raj Chana (Director of HR - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Redhead (Student Nurse - University Central Lancashire)

Margot Warner (Executive Nurse / Quality and Effectiveness - Solihull Care Trust)

Amanda Wheeler (Fall Prevention Co-ordinator - Worcestershire PCT)

Julie Tindale (NCL for Nursing, Midwifery and NHS Number - Connecting for Health)

Pam Linton (Team Leader - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Michael Cox (Clinical Support Practitioner - James Paget University Hospital)

Terina Riches (Director of Nursing - Barnet & Cahse Farm Hospitals)

John Martin (Clinical Development and Innovation Lead - East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust)

Gladys Andrews (Ward Manager - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Joanne Landers (Ward Manager - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Agnes Lee (Corporate Practice Development Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

victoria hollis (matron / Nurse practitioner - Royal Marsden Hospital)

Robin Gammon (head of Information & Performance - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Lee Choo Fong-Minier (Community Matron - Ealing & Harrow Community Service)

Darren Wickwar (Matron - Dorset Community Health Services)

Karen Netzel (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Kim O''Keeffe (Chief Divisional Nurse Surgery - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Melanie Huxley (Student Nurse - University of West of England)

Joanna Patterson (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Clare Stone (E4E Programme Lead - NHS South East Coast)

Kareshmah Oogarah (Band 6 - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Gill Collinson (Director of Engagement and Executive Nurse - NHS Derby City)

Jane O''Connor (Matron - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Schofield (Modern Matron - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber)

Karen Doig (Radiology Sister - Churchill Hospital (ORH Trust))

Margaret Berry (Interim Chief Nurse - East of England Perinatal Networks)

Yvonne Thomas (District nurse - Hywel Dda Health Board)

Melissa Nicklin (Practice Learning Support Co-ordinator - Derby Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Moria Angel (Associate Director of Nursing Quality - NHS Cumbria)

Debbie Marshall (Sister Neonatal Services - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Diane Adams (VTE Project Nurse - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Julia Briggs (Senior Infection Control Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Beverley Cottrell (District Nurse - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Tim Tomlinson (Director of Nursing and Operations - Herefordshire Hospitals NHS Trust)

Grant Mann (Charge Nurse/Ward Mgr - UCLH NHS FT)

Alison Smith (Assistant Director of Nursing (Childrens Champion) - South Tees NHS Foundation Trust)

Donna Baker (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Terri Carey (Student Adult Nursing - UWE Bristol)

Natasha Phillips (Deputy Director of Nursing - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Allison Charnock (Ward Sister - Hampshire Community Health Care)

Philippa Uren (Matron - Guys & St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust)

Daniel Wilson (Student Nurse - University of Liverpool)

Kay Stokes (Clinical Educator - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Evelyn O''Kane (Senior Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Mary Shilton (Ward Matron Midwifery - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Janet Murat (Head of Professional Development - Tower Hamlets Community Health Services)

Alison Eagle (Midwifery Manager - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Marilyn Norton (Practice Development Specialist - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Kay Kelsall (Community Services Manager - Dorset Community Health Services)

Jill Cooper (Leadership Fellow - NHS North West)

Helen Belk (Matron - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

jacqueline wright (clinical standards facilitator - university hospital of North staffordshire)

Neil Betts (RGN Cardiothoracic - Spire Healthcare)

Jaine Ashton (Tissue Viability Nurse - Airdale NHS Foundation Trust)

Gwen Fisher (Manager Community Discharge Planning & Continuing Care - NHS City & Hackney Community Heath Service)

Julie Meer (Out Patient Co-ordinator/Supervisor of Midwives - George Eliot NHS Trust)

Nicole Mann (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Martha Acquah (School Nurse - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Julieta Desoyo (Staff Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Macharaire (Lead Midwife Delivery Suite - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Natasha Phillips (Deputy Director of Nursing - Barnet & Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Penny Templey (urology nurse specialist - worceter acute hospital nhs trust)

Carole Egerton (Clinical Lead Specialist Assessment Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Joanne Milton (Ward Manager - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Diane Hyde (Deputy Matron - Countess of Chester NHS Trust)

Jo Ghani (Lead Nurse - Central & North West London NHS Foundation Trust)

Susan Johnson (Staff Nurse - Northumbria NHS Foundation Trust)

Patricia Valerie Radmore (Senior Sister - Infection Prevention & Control - NHS Plymouth)

Lynne Swiatczak (Chief Nurse - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Gaynor McGinnes (Clinical Education Facilitator - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Mandy Lewis (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Emma Virgilio (Staff Nurse - NHS)

Linda Hunter (Governance Coordinator - Medway NHS Foundation Trust)

Trica Hart (Deputy CEO, Director Nursing & Patient Safety - South Tees NHS Foundation Trust)

Janet Nicholson (Student Nurse - University of Surrey)

Janet Raine (Dostrict Nurse Advisor, Team Manager - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Rob Spencer (Charge Nurse - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Angie Mason (Deputy Chief Executive & Director of Nursing - Humber NHS Foundation Trust)

Inshani Bandoo (Senior Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sharon Hollyoak (MacMillan NHS Palleative Care - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Sarah Plume (Matron - James Paget University Hospital)

Emma Houlden (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Fiona Manning (Ward Manager - Community Health Oxfordshire PCT)

Angela Grocott (Matron - Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Anne Jones (Ward Manager - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Alyson Stoubos (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Maria Freer (Clinical Development Manager - Kirklees PCT)

Aine Feeney (Practice Educator - Moorfields Eye Hospital)

Abbi Way (Nurse Advisor - NHS Direct)

Helen Fox (Head of Governance - NHS Blackpool)

Katy Rees (Clinical Practice Support Nurse - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Mariah Kingsley (Community Staff Nurse - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Elizabeth Burgess-Havard (Team Leader/Senior Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Emma Atkins (Student Nurse - Nottingham University)

Rose Goodwin (Associate Director of Nursing and Quality - North Staffs Community Healthcare)

Sarah Mimmack (Senior Nurse - IPCT - Royal Orthopaedic Hospital)

Erika Calladine (Health Visitor - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Lisa Marsh (Student Nurse 2nd Year - Nursing University of Greenwich)

Linda Smith (Student - Bournemouth University)

Anthony Hawkins (Clinical Team Leader - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Peter Lansana (Support Worker - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Anne Campbell (Healthcare Assistant - East Cheshire NHS Trust)

Katherine Leach (Clinical Sister - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Tracy Goodman (Matron - Barnet and Chase Farm NHS Trust)

amanda greenham (quality improvement facilitator - Sutton and Merton community services)

Zoe Barker (Ward Manager - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Faye O''Reilly (Ward Manager - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Pam Herriot (HCA - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Jane Beagle (Community Matron - Somerset Community Health)

Belinda Burroughes (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Lisa Sams (Senior Nurse Nursing Development Team - St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospital NHS Trust)

Caroline Mansell (Junior Sister - NHS Trust)

Stephen Woodcock (Ward Matron - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Susan Yoxall (Lead Nurse - Barnsley health authority)

Shoba Sequeira (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

sarah lincoln (matron - Basildon& Thurrock University Foundation Trust)

Dorothy McYarrell (Ward Matron - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Celia Hyde (Modern Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Kevin Walsh (Assistant Director of Nursing - Royal Free Hampstead NHS Trust)

Helen Rutter (Ward Manager - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Jennie Booth (Senior Nurse Quality & Safety - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Sandra Biddulph (Palliative Care Clinical Champion - Stoke CHS)

Apple Soriano (Junior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Liz Ward (Associate, NHS Institute RGN - NHS Institute for Innovation & Improvement)

Brogan Jones (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Heather Purse (Matron - Dorset Community Health Services)

Lesley Way (Patient Safety Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Renata Bozikovova (Clinical Governance Co-ordinator - Worcestershire PCT)

Adelle Hall (Staff Nurse - Warwick Hospital)

Shaly George (Staff Nurse - East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust)

Clare Cardiner (Sister of Endoscopy - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Kathleen Kearney (Student Nurse - University of Hertfordshire)

Karen Lewis (Practice Nurse - Alvechurch Medical Centre)

Lee Conway (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Jan Redding (Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Carmel Streater (Divisional Lead Nurse - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Jasmina Banicer (Clinical Nurse Specialist Pain Management - Whittington Hospital)

Jackie Dalton (Infection Prevention Nurse - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Bernard Place (Matron Intensive Care Unit - Barts & The London NHS Trust)

Rachael Bolland (Nurse Consultant: Acute Paediatrics - St Georges Healthcare NHS Trust)

Boye Eniwumide (Senior Support Worker - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Humphries (Practice Nurse - Bewdley Medical Centre)

Dawn Newman (Registered Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Amanda Rolland (Workstream Lead - Clincial Standards & Patient Experience - NHS EM)

Sarah Dheansa (Matron Head Nurse for Inpatients - Queen Victoria Hospital)

Kaye Dudley (Deputy Directorate Accountant - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Barbara Knowles (Case Manager - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Fiona Hunt-Armstrong (Student - Bournemouth University)

Josephine Armando (JR/SR - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Lesley-Anne Moody (Sister Whippingham Ward - Isle of Wight NHS PCT)

Mandy Rann (Assistant Director of Nursing-Governance - Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Suzanne Heritage (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Kirsty Henshaw (Staff Nurse - East Cheshire NHS Trust)

Frank Tompkins (Senior Staff Nurse - Mental Health Rehabilitation Services - IOW PCT)

Anne McDonald (Head of Nursing Standards - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Burgess (Discharge Facilitator - SGH)

Nicola Bent (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Theresa Gonzales (Staff Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sandy Saulick (Lead Nurse Clinical Development ELD - Ealing Hospital)

Joanne Deane (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Veronica Middleton (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Lynn Sutcliffe (Community Matron - NHS Blackpool )

Susan Sadiz (Head of Nursing Policy & Education - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lorraine Collins (Ward Manager - NUH Trust)

maxine Chong (Head of Midwifery & Nursing Women & Children''s Services - HEREFORD HOSPITAL NHS TRUST)

Esther Almond (Senior Nurse - Barts & London NHS Trust)

Helen Burstow (DCE - Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch)

Claire Carbonell (Clinical Lead Midwide / Supervisor of Midwifery - NHS IOW)

Amandeep Basra (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Bromwich (Bano 5 Registered Nurse - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Julie Brooks (Matron, Infection Prevention - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Melanie De Jaeger (Student Nurse - RUH, Bath)

Mandy Sellens (Staff Nurse - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Sharon Waight (Head of Porfessional Practice - Dorset Community Health Services)

Louise Webb (Community Midwife - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Pierpoint (Staff Nurse - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Lorraine Brooks (Clinical Educator - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Trust)

denise law (nurse practitioner - CLCH)

Karen Sheldon (Advanced Clinical Specialist - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Mary Baulch (Senior Matron Child Health - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Trust)

Debra Evans (S/N - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sharon Brierley (Modern Matron - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Carole Jones (Community Nurse Manager - Berskshire West PCT)

Claire Smith (Senior Sister - Southampton General Hospital)

Cheryl Beardsley (Head of Nursing - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Trust)

Catherine Buckingham (HCA - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Elizabeth Rix (Chief Nurse - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

nicky griffiths (lead tvn - university hospital birmingham)

Sharon Ryan (Senior Staff Nurse - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Karen Stackhouse (Acting Matron - Lancashire teaching NHS trust)

Natasha Wells (Student Nurse - University of Plymouth)

Kenny Laing (Team Leader - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Tina Carberry (Midwife - Royal Brompton & Harefield Foundation Trust)

Dawn Wardell (Director of Nursing, Quality and Workforce - George Eliot Hospital Trust)

Jonathon Lloyd (Student Nurse - University of Glamorgan)

Brendan Forman (Clinical Coordinator - Health & Social Services Jersey)

Julie Taylor (Matron Paediatrics - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Randall (Senior Clinical Nurse - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Sukhminder Johal (Staff Nurse - Wolverhampton PCT)

Sue Campbell (Ward Manager/Clinical lead - Whitchurch Community Hospital Shropshire)

Nishani Perera (HCA - Care Home)

Ann Russell (Lecturer-Practitioner Health Visiting - City & Hackney PCT)

lizzie cunningham (associate - nhs institute for innovation and improvement)

Suzanne Chapman (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Jenna Walters (Community Childrens Nurse - North Staffordshire PCT)

Grace Hughes (Lead Nurse/ Manager DVT Anticoagulation Service - South Warwickshir Foundation Trust)

Helen Walton (Associate Director of Nursing - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Julie Joseph (Staff Nurse - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Lisa Newton (Ward Sister - The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie nassau (consultant nurse critcal care outreach - Barnet and Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Noko Mashikinya (Band 5 - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Phillipa Baker (Clinical Dvelopment Facilitator - Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust)

Becky Mould (Clinical Manger Temporary Staffing Nurse Bank - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Louise McIntyre (HON Patient Access - South London Healthcare Trust)

Stephanie Mason (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Maria Sibanda (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Martha Mbugua (Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Helen Walker (Risk Manager - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Alison Dunlop (Specialist Sister Sarcoma - Royal Marsden Hospital)

Frazer Underwood (Chief Divisional Nurse - Medicine - Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust)

Caroline Brown (Clinical Practice Development Lead - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Emma Innes (Lead Diabetes Nurse - Worcestershire Acute NHS Trust)

Kerry Bloodworth (ADNS - Nottingham University Hospitals)

Sandra Locke (Ward Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Andy Bates (Assistant Director of Infection Prevention and Control - west midlands Ambulance service)

Rommel Lumanlan (Staff Nurse - Royal College of Nursing)

Jacqui Stamper (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Angela Edmunds (Assistant Director of Professional Practice - NHS Devon)

Melissa Hill (Health Visitor - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Kim Gunn (Head of Infection Prevention & Control - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Sarah Woodhouse (Staff Nurse - NHS Community Hospital)

Jo Clement (Senior Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Angela Cockram (Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Susan Ukachinwa (Nursing - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Ives (Director of Nursing and Operations - South Warwickshire NHS FT)

Sarah McDonagl (Research & Service Improvement Facilitator - The Hillingdon Hospital NHS Trust)

Karen Allen (Ward Manager - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Georgina Simmons (Senior Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Lynne Flynn (Community Continence Advisor - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Vanessa Neve (Acute Pain Relief CNS - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Nawaz Hosenee (Lead Nurse - Homerton University Hospital)

Suzanne Rankin (Deputy Cheif Nurse - South Central Strategic Health Authority)

Linda Osho (Midwife - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals NHS)

Debbie Ball (Matron - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

Julie Sobrattee (Deputy Director of Nursing - Epsom & ST Helier NHS Trust)

Kate Chaplin (Midwife - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Eileen Coles (Clinical Nurse Specialist In Breast Care - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Charlton (Staff Nurse - Guys Hospital Trust)

Linda Kehoe (Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Carole Bird (Staff Nurse - Tissue Viability - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Neil Rymer (Physiotherapist - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Moore (Matron - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Jayne Clarke (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Bazeley (Modern Matron Theatres - Northampton General Hospital)

Jacqueline Nolan (Nurse Practitioner - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Nick Pym (Head of Governanace and Performance - NHS Newham)

Joanne Fitzsimmons (Community Staff Nurse - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Valerie Dimmock (Clinical Skills Facilitator - Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Arden Benn (Charge Nurse - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Karen Wilcock-Collins (Senior Sister - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Bearle Scantlebury (Maternity Matron - Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Cowley (Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Michael Fanning (Communication Manager - CNO - Department of Health)

Miner Judith Pascual (Student - WAVE Training / UKQCS)

Esina Dube (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Lesley Heelbeck (Matron - County Durham & Darlington Foundation Trust)

Lesley Doherty (Acting Chief Executive - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Fiona Burton (Head Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

joanna gare (professional development lead - leeds community healthcare)

Anne Harris (Releasing Time to Care Programme Manager - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Krystyna Stein (Matron Surgery A - Sandwell & West Birmingham Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kate Taylor (Head Matron - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Steve Williamson (Senior Nuse - Nottinghamshire Health Care NHS Trust)

Beverley Walker (Assistant Director of Nursing & Patient Safety - South Tees NHS Foundation Trust)

Abigail Sims (Student Nurse - Greenwich Uninversity)

Ingrid Craddock (RCN - Wolverhampton PCT)

Thelma Jackson (Senior Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Shelia Hodgkinson (Specialist Midwife - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare)

Lesley Leathley (Ward Sister RN - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Claire Davenport (Productive Ward Project Lead - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

James Eley (Snr Community mental health nurse - Norfolk and Waveney Menatl health foundation Trust)

Imelda Dosano (Senior Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Mary Nee (Community Staff Nurse - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Lorraine Warden (Directorate Head Nurse - Northampton General Hospital)

Janet Heppell (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Valerie Waterman (Lecturer in Adult Nursing - University Campus Suffolk)

Susan Brassington (Matron - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

jackie Morse (Senior Sister - BHRUT)

Fran Marshall (Ward Manager - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Holm (Senior Community Staff Nurse - City & Hackney PCT)

Sharon Price (Junior Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Caroline Erskine (RN - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Alison Sanday (Student Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Adenike Ogunniy (Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Sobrattee (Deputy director of nursing - Epsom & St Helier hospital)

Sarah Clements (Matron - Leicstershire County & Rutland Community Health Services)

Sandra Hopkinson (Head oF Nursing General Surgery - Sherwood Forest Hospitals)

Henk Vermeulen (Ward Manager/Modern Matron - BEH Mental Health NHS Trust)

Olga Casey (Trauma Practitioner - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Jemma Bradley (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Lesley Evans (Deputy Team Leader - Hospice at Home)

Yvonne Tonna (Senior Staff Nurse - Haywood Rheumatology)

Wendy Escott (Midwife Supervisor - Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust)

Avey Bhatia (Deputy Director of Nursing - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Wendy Harper (Health Visitor - Telford & Wrekin PCT)

Charlie Austin (Paediatric Nurse - Guy's & St Thomas Hospitals)

Donna Goddard (Stroke Specialist Nurse - BHNFT)

Donna Ward (Health Care Assistant - Alexandra Hospital)

Cecilia Edeh (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Maria Mackenzie (District Nurse Liaison Team Manager - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Ccaudio Fazi (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Pauline Watts (Clinical Lead Community Practice - Department of Health)

Suzie Hampl (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Carol Lawton (Infection Prevention & Control CNS - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Helen mcCarthy (Matron Lead Midwife - Northampton General Hospital)

Hayley Kemp (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust)

Julie Singh (Team Manager - South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust)

Debra Hickman (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton Hsopitals NHS Trust)

Sally Hughes (Clinical Team Manager - Hertfordshire Partnership Foundation Trust)

Amanda Kimpton (Service Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Teresa Smith (Head of Adult Community Nursing - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Susan Trice (Renal Staff Nurse - NHS Professionals)

Amy Leatherbarrow (Student Nurse - Southampton university)

Tracy Rea (Bereavement Midwife - Milton Keynes Hospital)

Katie Farnell (Nurse Advisor - NHS Direct)

Sara Yanbolu (Matron - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Marcia Woodham (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Lesley Marsh (E4E Programme Manager - NHS London)

Anne Kirkham (Senior Sister - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals)

Jayne Carter (HCA - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Nikki Jackson (Improvement Manager - University Hospital Bristol NHS Foundation Trust)

Kirsty Aidred (Staff Nurse - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Vanessa Hill (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Adenike Adeleye (Matron - Derby Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Caroline Crane (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Kate Barnham (Respiratory Nurse - Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Trust)

Trish Finnegan (Nutrition Support Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Martin Doherty (Medical Nurse Practitioner - Warwick Hospital)

Victoria Cadar (RGM Staff Nurse - Warwick Hospital)

Janice Mary Downie (Staff Nurse Practitioner - Stoke on Trent Community Health Services)

Clare Gallagher (CPN - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Rosaleen Bockarie (Ward Manager - Whittington NHS Trust)

Noeleen Behan (Lead Nurse for Nursing Performance - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lyndsey Cross (Staff Nurse - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sarah Pankhurst (Service Head Tissue Viability - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Denise Tate (Matron - Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Yvonne Sawbridge (Director of Quality and Nursing - South Staffs PCT)

Stdphen Biddle (Senior Charge Nurse - James Paget University Hospital)

Jackie Morrison (Health Visitor - NHS London)

Ruth Law (Lead Nurse, Infection Control - St. George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Nichola Clark (Senior Nurse Health Access - NHS London)

Johathan Nolan (Junior Charge Nurse - Oxfordshire PCT)

Dawn Homer (NNU Manager - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHSTrust)

Hayley Rennie (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Vicky Morris (Director of Nursing - Robert Jones xx Hunt Orthopadic Hospital)

Nompumelelo Mapasa (Junior Ward Manager - James Paget University Hospital)

Penny Foley (Staff Nurse - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Susan Morgan (CNS Dermatology - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Eileen Sills (Chief Nurse/Chief Operating Officer - Guys & St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust)

Sharel Jagroop (Community Matron - NHS Wandsworth)

Rebecca Rushton (Senior Sister Paediatrics - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Joanne Dilley (Modern Matron - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Juliet Miller (Dignity in Car Practice Educator - University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)

Sally Mirando (Consultant Nurse Palliative Care - Herefordshire PCT)

Saji Victor (Senior Staff Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynda Winchcombe (Management Consultant - NHS London)

Anne Walker (Divisional Lead Nurse - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Joanna Swan (Tissue Viability CNS - University Hospitals Birmingham)

Kirsten Wheeler (Pre-op Service Manager - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Ruth Holt (Chief Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Jayne Shaw (Stoma Care Specialist Nurse - Warrington PCT)

Laura Brown (Student Nurse - Southampton University)

Ruth Thompson (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Michelle Payne (Sister - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Phyllis Keating (Development Head for Primary Care Nursing - ONCLS)

Rosemary Chibalabaln (Registered Nurse - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Juliet Clarke (Midwife - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Paula Byrne (chemo-radiotherapy Nurse Specialist - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Neil Phillips (Head of Governance - Robert Jones 7 Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital)

Claire Kent (Lead Nurse - QE Hospital King's Lynn NHS Trust)

Karen Bates (Head of Nursing Outpatients and Clinical Sciences - Basildon and Thurrock University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Mary Hynan (Deputy Directtor of Nursing - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Trish Reeves (District Nurse - Isle of Wight NHS PCT)

Jennie Morrison (Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Elizabeth Withington-Cross (Clinical Lead Theatres - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Joy Wright (CSW - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Claire Richards (Matron - General Surgery - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Pamela Floyd (Sister - St Georges Healthcare NHS Trust)

Teresa McGougan (Clinical Risk Manager - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Kay Caldwell (Head of Institute of Nursing & Midwifery - Middlesex University)

Colette Saveal (Ward Sister - North East London NHS Foundation Trust)

Lindsey Webb (Director of Nursing and Governance - Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS FT)

Jacqueline Walker (Deputy Nurse Director - The Hillingdon Hospital)

Barry Hewitt (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Marie Flood (Sister - Chelsea & Westminster NHS)

Alison Simcock (Staff Nurse - Warwick Hospital)

Amy Smith (Student Nurse 2nd Year - University of Wolverhampton)

Gary Turner (Clinical Site Manager - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Debrah Bates (Senior Nurse Research & Professional Development - Northern Lincolnshire & Goole Hospitals NHSFT)

Diane Morgan (Cardiac Rehabilitation Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Webb (Staff Nurse - NHS)

Colin Melvin (Community Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Christine Kitchen (Sister (Nights) - North Cumbria University Hospitals Trust)

Andrew Riley (Matron - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Jo-anne Ricketts (Special Nurse Learning Diabilities - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Janice Blues (Sister - Lead Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Jude Diggins (Assoc Director of Nursing and AHP - Hampshire Community Healthcare)

Clare Thoregood (Matron - East & North Herefordshire NHS Trust)

stacy washington (lead Nurse - Oxleas NHs Foundation Trust)

Christopher Brown (Perioperative Practitioner - Leeds Teaching Hospitals)

Justine Gombe (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sandra James (Chair of RCN Council?project Lead Safeguarding - Health & Social Services Guernsey)

julie banner (senior sister - the Royal WOlverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust)

Joanne Quinn (Clinic Sister - Belfast Trust)

Alsion Robertson (Director of Nursing & Patient Care - St Georges NHS Trust)

Cathy Maddaford (Director of Patient Safety & Governance - NHS Western Cheshire)

Elizabeth Ridgway (Matron - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Gregory (Acute Pain Nurse Specialist - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Carole Romeo (Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Anne Comerford (Advanced Nurse Practitioner - Central Manchester Foundation Trust)

Debbie Stoney (Student Nurse - UWE Bristol)

Ellen Holmes (Falls Lead - Dorset PCT)

Glen Brice (Genetic Counsellor - St. Georges Healthcare)

Karen Benton (clinical lead Nursing Out of hospital care - leeds community health care)

Eleanor Turner (Senior Nurse - Leicester County & Rutland CH Services)

Jose Facultad (Clinical Practice Development Facilitator - Services for Older People & Rehabilittaion Community Health Service Tower Hamlets)

Libby McManus (Chief Nurse - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Roz Baker (Clinical Sister - South Warwickshire Hospital)

Lesley Sanderson (Resettlement Officer - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Gail Mander (Ward Sister - Colchester Hospital University NHS Trust)

Linda Bryson (Senior Nursing Sister - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Mary Clarke (Registered Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Anneliese Weichart (Associate Director - Clinical Quality and Workforce - Tower Hamlets Community Health Services)

Marie Thompson (Director of Nursing & Quality - Blackpol, Hyde & Wyre Hospitals Foundation Trust)

Jan Tucker (Senior Midwife - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Anna Garoushe (Ward Sister - NHS Kingston)

Carmel Brookes (Practice Educator - Moorfields Eye Hospital)

Erica Mlowezy (RGN - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Alison Peevor (Assisstant Director of Nursing (DEP DIPC) - South Tees NHS Foundation Trust)

Janet Davies (Staff Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Morgan (Registered Nurse/Co-ordinator - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Gill Craik (Training Facilitator - Humber Foundation NHS Trust)

Jane Gascoigne (Colorectal/Stoma CNS - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Bridget Cooney (Matron Care of Elderly & Stroke - North Middlesex University NHS Trust)

Lynn Davis (Tissue Viability Lead Nurse - Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Atkinson (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Linda Gilmour (Matron Paediatrics - Brighton and Sussex NHS Trust)

Tina Mottram (Centre Manager - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Joanne Taylor (Infection Prevention Nurse - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Di Caulfeild-Stoker (Chief Operating Officer - NHS Wandsworth)

Debra Meehan (Matron - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Dean Wall (Student Nurse - Portsmouth Hospitals / Uni of Southampton)

Sarah Wheatley (Sister - Moorfields Eye Hospital)

Becky Hoskins (Corporate Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Fatima Nuur (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Sue Reed (Nursing Director - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust)

Nyree Evans (Senior Sister - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Jackie Wilshaw (Modern Matron - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Sarah Webb (Martron/CSM - RNOH)

Julie Vance (Deputy Director of Nursing - Yeovil District Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Brain (Junior Sister - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Penny Eaton (Team Leader Midwife - WSHT)

angela wilson (matron - The Hillngdon Hospital)

Sue Smith (Executive Director of Nursing & Patient Safety - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust)

Trish Bennett (Director of Service Improvement & Exec Nurse - Liverpool PCT)

Peter Simmonds (ODF Main Threatre - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Kate Hooper (Lead Nurse Podiatric Surgery - Herefordshire PCT)

Ross Palmer (Modern Matron - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Denise Potter (Assistant Director of Infection Prevention & Control - Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jill Stebbings (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Sarah Ransom (Ward Manager - Berkshire Healthcare NHS FT)

Lucy Howley (Staff Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Verity Pearce (Ward Matron - Surrey Community Health)

Judy Turland (Corporate Practice Development Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Deborah Rushton (Senior Sister - Barnet & Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sue Lester (Community Matron - Blackpool NHS)

maggie bisset (head of nursing - NHS Camden Provider Services)

Susan Lowson (Lead Clinician - Health Ombudsman - Parliamentary & Health Ombudsman)

Jean-Paul de Wet (Staff Nurse - Royal Free Hospital NHS Trust)

Helen Meehan (Lead Nurse Palliative Care - Solihull Care Trust)

Catherine Smith (Community Children''s Nurse - North Staffs PCT)

Justine Goodwin (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Liz Hopkin (Senior Sister/Risk Manager - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Mary-Jayne Bosley (Modern Matron - Bognor War Memorial Hospital)

Rachael Evans (Sister Plastics - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

Gill Perks (Midwifery Matron - Medway NHS Foundation Trust)

Ian Stables (Student Nurse - Uni Huddersfield)

Jayne Kerruish (Senior Nurse Patient Safety & Governance - Noble''s Hospital)

Adela Alipio (Staff Nurse - Colchester Hospital University NHS Trust)

Liz Redfern (Director of Nursing & Patient Care - South West SHA)

Mwana Mfaume (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Jane Horsfall (Health Visitor - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Debra Panikkar (Matron - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Louise Backhouse (Deputy Chief Nurse - St Mary's Hospital IOW)

Bianca Brown (Development Transplant Practitioner - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Mumtaz Goolam (Clinical RiskCo-ordinator - North Bristol NHS Trust)

Jan Fowler (CEO/Chief Nurse - Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre NHS Trust)

Julie Halliday (Director of Implementation - NHS South Central)

Vicki Poole (Care Co-ordinator - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Flo Panel-Coates (Director of Nursing - Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust)

Rachel Woodlands (Staff Nurse - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Sheena Kelly (Senior Infection Prevention Nurse - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Carla Livesey (Student Nurse - Liverpool John Moores University)

kerry anelli (matron - the royal wolverhampton hospitals nhs trust)

Claire Collie (Occupational Therapist - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Anne Daine (Matron - James Paget University Hospital)

Vicky Sheard (Student - King's College)

Hayleigh Wilson (Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Louise Long (District Nurse Coordinator - Warrington PCT)

Kay Laurie (Deputy Director of Patient Experience - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Frances Rourke (Service Manager Adult Nursing - Haringey PCT)

Dawn Homer (NNU Manager - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Juliet King (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Claire Freeman (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)

Gaynor Chisnall (Immunisation Nurse Team Leader - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Lizzie Robinson (Infection Prevention Nurse - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Lydia Rylance-Knight (Senior Nurse/Modern Matron - Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre NHS Trust)

Clare Hinwood (Sister - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Helen Fawdon (Clinical Manager - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Harper (Matron - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Julia Burrows (Cardiac Rehabilitation Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

April Brown (Clinical Quality & Patient Safety Manager and High Impact Actions and E4E Regional Lead - NHS East of England)

Juliet Eseinune (Neonatal Sister - Whipps Cross NHS Trust Hospital)

Jackie Kennedy (project Facilitator-Releasing Time to Care Team - Nottinghamshire Health Care NHS Trust)

Joy Warren (Matron - Dorset Community Health Services)

Den Gavaghan (Anaesthetic Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Rebecca Bartholomew (Deputy Director of Nursing - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Carolyn Wiley (Lead Nurse Infection Prevention & Control - Wolverhampton PCT)

Carole Chapman (Ward Sister - Hull & East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS TRust)

Niamh Whittome (Matron Infection Prevention & Control - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Raynita Fillis (Senior Nurse - Heatherwood & Wrexham Foundation Trust)

Tony Allen (Matron - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

vanessa scott (service manager - south staffordshire nhs Trust)

Deborah Wildgoose (Deputy Director of Nursing - Rotherham Doncaster - South Tunnel NHS Foundation Trust)

Ruth Warburton (Practice Facilitator - Berkshire East)

Adesumoke Adegbenjo (Student Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Pamela Kellett (Deputy Team Leader - Leicester General Hospital)

Louise Hembrough (Director of Clinical Services/ Executive Nurse - Community Healthcare NHS South East Essex)

Jenny Charles (Senior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Anna Dempsey (Staff Nurse - DCHFT)

Paula Seery (Modern Matron - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Paula Court (Matron Ophthalmology - Royal Liverpool University Hospital)

Zoe Stockton (Ward Sister - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Debra Shanahan (Matron - Northampton General Hospital)

Janet Sheard (Exec Nurse Director & AHP''s - Nottinghamshire Health Care NHS Trust)

John Kelsall (Retired but Board Chair - South Staffordshire Branch)

Kim Grocott (Senior Nurse Clinical Standards and Quality - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Nisha Raju (Staff Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynne Buttery (Matron - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Ingall (Discharge Liasion Sister - Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Trust)

Tony Halton (Director of Nursing - Milton Keynes Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Tony Munyukwi (Charge Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lesley Wharton (Assistant Director of Infection Prevention & Control - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust)

Val Stronach (Head of PPI/Equality - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Helen Oakley (Modern Matron - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Cheryl Swan (Assistant Directory of Nursing-Patient Experience - Blackpol, Fylde & Wyre Hospitals Foundation Trust)

sandra turner (haematology CNS - royal wolverhampton hospitals nhs trust)

Leanne Harvey (Team Leader - Lambeth Community Health)

Amanda Reeves (Senior Sister - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Elaine Baxendale (Deputy Manager - Island D&A Service NHS PCT)

Theresa Fitton (Ward Sister - West Sussex PCT)

Natasha Kelly (Diabetes Specialist Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Karen Hertz (ANP - University Hospital North Staffordshire)

Kate Smith (Matron - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Gbemisola Ogbaro (Support Worker - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Louise Maris (Divisonal Lead Nurse - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Christine Whitney (Cardiac Rehabilitation - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Annabel Francis (Sister - Critical Care - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Amanda Moss (Heart Failure Specialist Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Anne Earle (Discharge Team Manager - Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Trust)

Barbara Hayes (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Catherine Muggeridge (Colposcopy nurse and HBPC - St Georges NHS trust)

Sam Grove (Deputy District Nurse - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Linda Clapham (Diabetes Specialist Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Claire Dyson (Practice Transformation Sister - Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rosemary Taylor (Continuing Healthcare Nurse Specialist - SBPCT)

Mary Freeman (SR - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Marion Woolliss (RGN - Royal Bournemouth Hospital)

Sandra Lawton (Nurse Consultant Dermatology - Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kath Hill (Sister - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Fiona Biwalkar (Student Nurse - UWE Bristol)

Cymon Kelly (Matron Acute Medicine - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Samantha Pike (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Fashid Meesaq (IV Therapy Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Caroline Thomas (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Wandsworth PCT)

Carole Hayes (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Leah Price (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Alison Thayne (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Marina Wingham (Matron - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Kerry Harvey (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health Services)

Christina Mathanog (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Seraphim Patel (Clinical Audit Facilitator Specialist - Central & North West London NHS Foundation Trust)

Mary Aly (Matron Private Patients & Surgery - North West London NHS Trust)

Kevin Wright (Senior Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Jessica Holmes Stanley (Student Nurse - Birmingham City University)

Joanne Crawford (Midwide/Safe Care Project Clinical Lead - Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynn Thrower (Head of Nursing - South London Healthcare Trust)

Chris Shanks (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Rachel Amos (School Nurse Team Lead - IOW NHS)

Donna Lamb (Head of Quality Assurance & Patient Safety - Redbridge Childrens Trust)

Bernadette Phelan (Breast Care Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Joanne Bale (Deputy Sister - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Juggurnauth Deepa (Infection Control Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helena Leyden (Associate Director Governance & Clinical Leadership - Bury Community Services NHS)

Farhad Allybokus (Junior Charge Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Heather Churches (Substance Misuse Nurse - Island Drug and Alcohol Service)

Yvonne Attry (Matron-Elderly Care - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Karen Harrrison (Quality Improvement Lead/GN - Berkshire West NHS)

Lorraine Owen (Modern Matron - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Carol Le Blanc (Practice Educator Facilitator - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Cathy Poole (Senior Lecturer, Child Health - Birmingham City University)

Florence Chariah (Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Christine Walker (Clinical Skills Educator - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Kathryn Jones (Practice Development Lead NHSBT - NHS Blood and Transplant)

Rachel Sansbury (Head of Nursing Surgery - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Christine Ward (Head of Childrens Nursing - Northern Lincolnshire & Goole NHS Foundation Trust)

Susan Failie (Nurse Director - Worcester Mental Health Partnership Trust)

Sarah Clegg (Staff Nurse - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Maria Tan (Junior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Alex hickinbotham (General Manager - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Shelia Isherwood (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Susan Mepham (Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Pamela Cook (SODP - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Jo Firley (Associate Director Adult Services - LCRCHS)

Lynsey Newton (Staff Nurse - Southampton General Hospital)

Lisa Mckinley (Ward Sister - Barnsley District General Hospital NHS FT)

Maura Screaton (Critical Care Modern Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Pedley (Macmillan Lead Cancer Nurse - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Sue Barnes (Cardiac Rehabilitation Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Hindle (Locality Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Linda Edwards (Divisional Matron - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Eptlett (Matron Critical Care - university Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Eileen Henderson (Ward Manager - BW PCT)

Tracey Cooper (Head of Patient Experience & Safety - NHS Herefordshire)

Julie Hodgkins (Sister - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Brown (Professional Development Nurse - Central London Community for Healthcare)

Julie Plant (Head Nurse, children,young people & families - Wolverhampton PCT)

Ann Casey (Senior Nurse - Barts and The London NHS Trust)

Tim Cowpland (Mental Health Nurse - 2gether NHS FT)

Jayne Jenkins (Lead Resuscitation Officer - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

hannah patten (CNS- Tissue Viability - Redbridge ONEL)

Rosemary Baker (Head of Nursing - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust)

Robert Bolas (Deputy Chief Executive & Director of Nursing - Suffolk Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust)

Heather Hollowell (Falls Case Manager - Blackpool NHS)

Rachel Binks (Nurse Consultant - Airedale NHS Trust)

Alan Rose (Chairman - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Carli Walker (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Emma Noonan (District Nurse Team Leader - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Lorraine Walker (Senior Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Rachel Foley (Critical care Outreach Sister - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals nhs Trust)

Ann Gibbins (Matron - Brighton & Sussex University Hosptial NHS Trust)

Suzanne Marshall (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jane Aldridge (Junior Sister - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Linda Hough (CPN - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Jayne Talman (Project Lead - Releasing Time to Care - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Eirlys Evans (Head of Quality & Board Nurse Advisor - NHS Waltham Forest)

Ursula Gallegher (Director of Quality & Clinical Leadership - NHS Ealing)

Homeira Assadi (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Kim Harding (Health Care Assistant - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Ethna Doyle (Cardiology Matron - Barnet and Chase farm NHS trust)

Sarah Masterson (Tissue Viability Nurse - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Judith Baxter (Sister - Worcestershire PCT)

Jill Freer (Director of Quality and Safety Executive Nurse - NHS Warwickshire)

Daylyn Fara.on (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Margaret Mason (Tissue Viabilty Nurse / Continence Advisor - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Suzanne Marsden (Ward Manager - Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt NHS Trust)

Martina Morris (Workforce Talent Pool Manager - West Midlands SHA)

Joanne Johnson (Community Nurse - Warrington PCT)

Karen Gardiner (patient Safety Lead Unplanned Care - South London Healthcare Trust)

Cheryl Smith (Community Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Susan Chambers (Ward Manager - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Rob Barwell (Staff Nurse - Royal Bournemouth Hospital)

Evelyn Yardley (Senior Sister - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Gillian Smith (Continence Nurse Specialist - Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Gregg Taylor (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

David Fouter (Deputy Chief Nursing Officer - Department of Health)

Mark Dutton (Director of Finance - Worcestershire PCT)

Celine scaria (Ward Manager - Newham Healthcare NHS Trust)

Frances Bolger (Midinfery Manager - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Noeleen Behan (lead nurse for Nursing Performance - Barnet & Chasefrm Hospital NHS Trust)

Gill Handley (Deputy Ward Manager - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber)

Linda Holdway (Senior Resuscitation Officer - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Mullin (RGN - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Susan George (Ward Sister - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Anilsihg Hemchand (Health Care Assistant - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Marianne Smith (Clinical Excellence Lead - BHT CIC)

Sam Flynn (Student Nurse - Glyndwr University)

Nalini Delaney (Deputy Sister - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Jo-Anne Harvey (Sister - NUH)

Gemma Humphreys (Health Care Assistant - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Natalie Mills (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Rose Smalley (Matron - James Paget University Hospital)

Jackie Holt (Direcctor of Nursing & Modernisation - University Hospitals of Morecombe Bay NHS Trust)

Ben Thomas (Professional Advisor Mental Health - Department of Health)

Kelly Cooke (Senior Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Trudi Massey (Rehabilitation/Brain Injury Co-ordinator - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Dawn Williams (Tissue Viability - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

lo dadswell (staff nurse - brighton & sussex university hospital trust)

Maria Alexander (Junior Sister - East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust)

Eleanor Williams (District Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Gaynor Richard (Ward Manager - Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust)

Carol Richardson (Midwife - Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust)

Carolan Hurley (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Mathe-Boyd (Student - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Clare Pratt (Assistant Director of Nursing-Medicine - Liverpool Heart & Chest Hospital)

Amanda Nelson (Medical Secretary - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Lynn Beckett (Ward Manager - SWHFT)

kelly eileen (matron and manager critical care - basildon university hospital)

David Campion (Assistant Senior Manager - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Paul Beavan (Ward Manager - Medicine - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Pat Miller (OH Services Management Consultant - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Andrew Jones (Mental Health Practitioner Clinical Nurse Specialiat - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Nikara Bridgwater (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Dorret McLean (Health Visitor - Brent PCT)

John Driver (Professional Lead - County Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Olivia Shaw (Associate, Marketing & Communication - NHS Institute for Innovation & Improvement)

Louise Chambers (S. Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Mick Mather (Director of Performance - Worcestershire PCT)

Joseph Livesey (Charge Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Salter (Senior Staff Nurse - Solent Healthcare)

Fiona Barnes (Deputy Directory Nursing - Professional Lead - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Jolene Steel (HCA - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Jenny Leggott (Deputy CEO, Director Nursing & Midwifery - Nottingham University Hospitals)

Kay Downey (Director of Quality & Education - Marymount Care Centre)

Julie Pearce (Chief Nurse/Chief Operating Officer - East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust)

Jaki Law (Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Debbie McCarthy (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Sally Pell (Critical Care Manager - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Paul Jebb (Producive Ward Project Manager - Blackpool Fylde & Wyre Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Graham (Modern Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Anne-Marie Rowlands (Assitant Director of Nursing - Betis Cadwaladr University Health Board)

Caron Thomas (Consultant Nurse/Clinical Director - South Staffordshire & Shropshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust)

Tim Withers (Practice Educator - Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Allison Johnson (Senior Nurse - leeds teaching hospitals nhs Trust)

Katie Hartley (Student Nurse - NHS)

Rainah Madzorera (Staff nurse - Oxfordshire and buckinghamshire Foundation NHS trust)

Jacqueline Brown (Stoma Care Nurse - Warrington PCT)

Sue Fairbairn (Clinical Educator - James Paget University Hospital)

Nicola Forrester (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Maggie Coates (Matron - Sheffield Teaching Hospitals)

Sarifa Kabir (Public Health Co-ordinator - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Jean Lees (Ward Sister - Doncaster and Bassetlaw Foundation Trust)

Kathy Jones (Lead Nurse/Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Anna-Marie Stevens (Macmillan Nurse Consultant Cancer Palliative Care - Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Paula Dawson (Lecturer in Child Health - University of Nottingham)

Charlie McGrory (Deputy Head of School of Nursing, Midwifery and healthcare - Thames Valley University)

Karen Mannion (Clinical Skills Facilitator - Barnet and Chases Farm NHS Trust)

Kathryn Mangold (Lead Nurse for Gynaecology - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

James Muir (Addictions nurse - Humber Foundation NHS Trust)

jacqueline howarth (case manager - barnsley hospital nft)

Zeihab Mnyanzi (Registered Nurse - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

N Dolman (Ward Sister - East Cheshire NHS Trust)

Sarah Lewis (Tissue Viability Nurse - University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Buchan (Project Lead Acute Care - Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Evelyn Fulford (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Symmons (Modern Matron Emergency Care - Dartford & Gravesham NHS Trust)

Rosie Hammond (Junior Sister - NHS Kingston)

Sandy Kirk (IV Nurse Specialist - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Kathy Roberts (Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Claire Jones (Matron - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Katie Butterfield (Practice Development Nurse - Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust)

Lisa Jacobs (Ward Sister - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Susan Hyland (Head of Planned Care - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Linda Bailes (Head of Adult Integrated Services - County Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Caroline Mullins (Locality Manager - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Eileen Bryant (Head of Adult Community Nursing - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Jenny Hayes (PWP Project Lead - Oxford Radcliffe Hospitals NHS Trust)

Anita Shinners (Clinical Support Worker - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Margaret Calpe (RGN - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Carole Bailey (MacMillan NHS Palleative Care - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Rosemary Wheeler (Team Manager - Stockport PCT)

Sam Foster (Deputy Chief Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Emma Stubbs (In Patient Sister - South West Essex Community Services)

sue o''hanlon (IV Lead Nurse - NHS Halton & ST Helens)

Gill Francis (Health Inclusion for Travellers & Gypsies - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

ruth meadows (Divisonal Director of nursing - st georges healthcare)

Paula Shinton (Student Nurse - University of Glamorgan)

Michelle Church (Theatre Matron - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Helen Inwood (Deputy Chief Nurse - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

ian currie (service development lead - worcestershire mental health partnership NHS Trust)

Ramatu Korsah (Community Staff Nurse - City of Hackney Community Health Services)

Angela Cartwright (Midwife - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Molly Brew (Midwife - Milton Keynes Hospital)

Emily Lawrence (Student Nurse - Ipswich University)

Michelle Clarke (Managing Director - NHS Warwickshire Community Health)

Sally Goodman (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals)

Cara Southgate (Area Manager - Dorset Community Health Services)

Lisa Abbltt (Specialist Nurse - Birmingham Children''s Hospital)

Jo-Anna Grove (Tissue Viability Nurse - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Suzette Edwards (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Maria Sinfield (Acting Director of Nursing - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Nora Barr (Ward Manager - Countess of Chester NHS Trust)

Felicia Kwaku (Head of Nursing Surgery & Critcal Care - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Jacqui Handley (Community Matron - Bournemouth & Poole PCT)

Imran Hussain (Head of Performance - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lydia Parrett (Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Naomi Dickson (Matron - East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust)

Allison Howard (Professional Head of Mental Health Nursing - Dorset Community Health Services)

Sarah Davis (Lead Nurse - East of England Perinatal Networks)

Julie May (Lead Neonatal Community Team - Addenbrookes Cambridge)

Sheila Asare (Staff Nurse - The Rosie Hospital)

Cassandra Honey (Clinical Site Manager - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Emily Abanco (Endoscopy Sister - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Kamorydeen Tijandi (Health Care Assistant - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Jackie Martin (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Peter McBride (Charge Nurse - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Sally Farrow (Ward Manager - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Vicky Pace (Staff Nurse RMN - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Amanda Dudley (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Janice Hill (Staff Nurse - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Shirley Anderson (Locality Manager Intermediate Care - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust)

Stewart Harrrison (Haematology clinical Nurse Specialist - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Leon Byles (Clinical Support Worker - Warwick Hospital)

Debbie Clifford (SSN - Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Susan Williams (CNS Infection Prevention & Control - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Beverley Duffield (Senior Sister - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Sarah West (Student Nurse - NHS)

Terece Walters (Associated Chief Nurse - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Maggy Mason (Sister ICCU - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Annette Thrope (Matrol - Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sandra Clemson (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Bernadette Donoghue (Matron Community Midwifery - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Darren Bowler (Duty Nurse Manager - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Ian Siddall (Healthcare partnership Manager - Smith & Nephew)

Dion McNicolls (Nurse - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Alison Norman (Director of Nursing & Governance - The Christie NHS Foundation Trust)

Emma Andrews (Staff Nurse - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Jan Walters (Divisional Nurse/Head of Midwifery - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Jane Howie (Lead Nurse - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Karen Coyle (Community MAtron Intermediate Care - NHS Sefton)

Kim Brant (Continence Nurse Advisor - Worcestershire PCT)

Linda Jordan (Senior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Emma Downes (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Donna Ockenden (Chief Midwife - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Wayne Parsons (Trauma Team Manager - Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Carol Barchou (District Nurse Team Leader - Worcestershire PCT)

Doreen Grant (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Madeleine Curran (Matron - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Salma Ali (Executive Nurse - Heart of Birmingham PCT)

Zena Ludick (Head of Nursing - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Laura Moody (Sister ICU - NHS IOW)

Angie Moms (Director - City & Hackney TPCT)

Lorna Martin (Chief Nurse - NHS Lothian)

Mary Stott (Senior Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Lynn Kavanagh (Health Visitor - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Karen Andrews (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Kenny Byrne (Ward Manager - Berkshire Healthcare NHS FT)

Belinda Crowther (Student - Bournemouth University)

Maxine Ellis (Midwife - North Hants NHS Hospital Trust)

Cheryl Varley (Community Midwifery Team Leader - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Gerry Bolger (Programme Director Quality in Nursing - Department of Health)

Cynthia Barnes (Falls Coordinator - Newham University Hospital)

Josephine Sullivan (Tissue Viability Nurse - sandwell and west birmingham nhs trust)

Sarah Banks (Head of Nursing - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lorraine Hyde (Matron - Royal Marsden Foundation Trust)

Paula Menaghan (Nursery Nurse - NHS City & Hackney)

Jane Druce (Quality contract manager - Southampton University Hospitals Trust)

Zena Young (Head of Nursing - Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Sue Jackson (Lead Nurse Tissue Viability - Mid-Staffs NHS Foundation Trust)

Gemma Bird (Student Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Caron Swinscoe (Clinical Lead Acute Medicine - NNottingham University Hospitals)

Victoria Buxton (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Gill Harris (Director of Nursing & Performance - Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust)

Debbie Gleeson (Tissue Viability - St Helens & Knowsley NHS Trust)

Sarah Mitchelmore (Senior Sister - St Georges NHS Trust)

Caroline Llewellyn (Professional Head of Nursing - North Staffordshire Community Healthcare)

Gill Chapman (Senior Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Christopher Ashcroft (Matron Emergency Care - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Sandra Robison-Clark (Assistant Head of Nursing, Surgery - Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board)

Jane Rutter (Matron in Medicine - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Margaret Howat (Head of Patient Experience - homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Cheryl Liceon (Deputy Ward Manager - Rotherham General Hospital)

Simon Wilk (Ward Clerk - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Judith Lewis (Modern Matron - UHCW)

Neil Powell (Community Matron - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Angela McKeane (Assistant Director of Nursing - Blackpol, Fylde & Wyre Hospitals Foundation Trust)

Rosemary Guest (Housekeeper - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Beatta Nkole (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Joan Booth (Head of Localities/Nurse Lead - Kirklees NHS)

Elizabeth Greenaway (Staff Nurse - Band 5 - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Judy Gillow (Director of Nursing - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jane Margetson (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Anna Maxwell (Matron - Oxford Radcliffe Hospital)

Jane Fletcher (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Emma Sneed (Lead Nurse Infection Prevention & Control - Herefordshire PCT)

Debra Fairley (Interim Chief Nurse - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust)

Jacqui Talbot (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Kate Anderson (Staff Nurse - Mid Yorks NHS Hospitals)

Geraldine Rodgers (Nurse Consultant for Adults & Older People - South West Essex Community Services)

Jo Eldridge (Acting Matron - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Mountford (Stroke Co-ordinator - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Alison Duffield (Community Midwife - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Joyce Baptiste (Midwifery Sister - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Susan Graham (Co-ordinatlr - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Linda Butcher (Deputy Clinical Leader Pain Teay - Royal Bournemouth Hospital)

Belinda Hewett (Clinical Leader - Royal Bournemouth Hospital)

Mary Shewell (Antenatal/Community Matron - Royal Surrey County Hospitals)

Eseoghene Umukoro (Quality Clinical Lead - Southwark Provider Services)

rosita bacuetes (ward manager - Ealing Hospital NHS Trust)

Mark Troup (Senior Charge Nurse - The Hillingdon Hospital NHS Trust)

Jan Trainor (Head of Childrens Services - Trafford Healthcare NHS)

Stephen Moore (Professional Officer - RCN)

Joanna Poynter (Specialist Nurse Older People - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Helen Green (Facilitator for End of Life Care - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Kim Tatham (Sister - St Georges NHS Trust)

Lynsey Buroen (Deputy Team Leader - IOW NHS PCT)

Katy Rees (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Melanie Spencer (Junior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Mark McLaughlin (Consultant Nurse - South Essex Partnership NHS TrustP)

simon runnett (team leader - nspct)

Janine Bennett (Student - Liverpool John Moores University)

Ann Stritter (Midwife - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Dawn Harrison (SR - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Mee Lan Pandya (Clinical Transformation Change Manager - NHS Newham)

Kathleen Page (Research Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Karin Berkshire (Sister CCOR - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Pam Treadwell (Productive Ward Head/Ward Manager - Oxfordshire PCT)

Carole Clive (Nurse Consultant Injection Prevention & Contron - Worcestershire PCT)

Toni Scammell (Modern Matron - Hampshire Community Health Care)

Maeiraid Mount (Clinical Governance Lead - NHS DIrect)

Claire Maskew (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHSTrust)

Jane Warner (Matron - North Lincolnshire & Goole Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Janice Stevens CBE (National Director HCAI Programme - DH)

Gillian Thomas (Modern Matron - Blackpool Victoria Hospital)

Jacky Vincent (Lead Nurse - Hertfordshire Partnership Foundation Trust)

Rani Virk (Lead Nurse for Quality & Patient Experience - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lisa Brennan (Student Nurse - University of Wolverhampton)

Deborah Shreeve (Urology CNS - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Carolyn Banning (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Caroline Chandirasekaran (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Susanne Garland (Prof Lead School Health - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Tracey Brigstock (Head of Nursings Practice Development - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Cath Siddle (Deputy Director Nursing - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust)

Ros Alstead (Director of Quality & Performance - 2gether NHS Foundation Trust)

Ann Tasker (Labour ward coordinator/ Lead midwife for normality - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust)

Paz Long (Nurse - NMC)

Jeanette Roberts (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Karen Kirby (Senior Midwife - James Paget University Hospital)

Gill Gates (Deputy Director of Nursing - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Amy Mullins (Student Nurse - UWE Bristol)

Pippa Hart (Director of Nursing - Epsom & St Helier University Hospital NHS Trust)

Claire Wilson (Clinical Sister - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Jackie Hutchinson (Substance Misuse Nurse - Agency)

Salinder Khunkhuna (Cardian Rehab Department - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Amanda Adkins (IPCN - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Christine McKenzie (Learning & Development Facilitator - Royal College of Nursing)

Judy Hillier (Director of Clinical Excellence and Delivery - Solent Healthcare)

Catherine Mills (Unit Manager - Berkshire West NHS)

Kathryn Greenwood (Lead Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Elizabeth Webb (Staff Nurse - DCHFT)

Sandra Gray (Associate Director of Nursing - NHS West Midlands)

Sarah Hibble (Clinical Lead District Nursing - Milton Keynes Community Health Services)

Gail Tucker (Clinical Excellence Lead (South ICT) - BHT CIC)

Diane Cruickshank (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Amanda Humphries (Manager Older Peoples Metal Health - Dorset PCT)

Brigid Stacey (Chief Operating Officer / Nurse Director - Walsall Hospitals NHS Trust)

Nan Wills (Head Nurse - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Parvinder Kaur (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Claire Peacock (Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Patsy Hindley (Clinical Educator - James Paget University Hospital)

Donna Way (Ward Manager - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Mary Dyer (Intermediate Care - Berkshire West PCT)

Madelaine Pedrosa (Senior Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Kenn Parker (Matron - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Olufunke 0''Hamed (Staff Nurse - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Tracie Fulton (Workforce Specialist - NHS West Midlands)

Natasza Lentner (Emergency Planning - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Claire Harris (Ward Sister - Oxford Radcliffe NHS Trust)

Julie Fleetwood (Assistant Director of Nursing - Barnsley PCT)

Amanda Ward (Senior Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Edwin Chamanga (Tissue Viability Nurse - City & Hackney TPCT)

Stuart Hemingway (Charge Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Melinda Howard (Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Maggie Wild (Senior Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Julie Akygyina (District Nurse - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Sally Woods (Staff Nurse - Lancashire Care Trust)

Irene Heywood Jones (MSc RNT RMN RGN, Educator/Writer - Independent Nurse)

Paul Nordon (Regional Business Manager - Activa Healthcare)

Debbie Carrick-Sen (Head of Nursing & Midwifery Research - Newcastle Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Rhodora Bloomfield (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Fleur Lowe (Senior Nurse - Salisbury Trust Hospital)

Christine John (Band 5 - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Steven Elliott (Senior SN - James Paget University Hospital)

Lucy Moxham (Student Nurse - NHS UWE)

kay Morgan (Staff Nurse - New Cross Hospital)

Victoria Barker (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Stacy Dangare (Improvement Facilitator - SLAM)

Joanne Watson (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Suzanne Bate (Senior Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

felix agyemang (ward manager - Barnet and Chase Farm NHS Trust)

Sue Ellis (Nutrition Specialist Nurse - Bolton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Dawn Grout (Lead Nurse Occupational Health - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Gertrude Kinowan (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Natalie Doyle (Nurse Consultant Cancer Rehabilitation - The Royal Marsden Hospital)

Maureen Kelly (Hon Critical Care - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Yamu Njie (Ward Sister - Kings College Hospital Foundation Trust)

Angela Glover (Deputy Modern Matron - Sandwell Mental Health Foundation Trust)

Adrian Childs (Director of Nursing & Therapies - Manchester Mental Health & Social Care Trust)

carrie ross (head of nursing - lancashire teaching hospitals nhs trust)

Josephine Locke (Mum2Mum Breast Feeding Network Manager - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Gabrielle Kelly (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Ann Morgan (Staff Nurse - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Haley Allbone (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Jackie Stephen-Haynes (Consultant Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Norman Kampiyawo (Clinical Recovery Manager - Royal Free Hampstead NHS Trust)

Mary Mansfield (Head of Patient Safety - Coventry PCT)

Adelle Cripps (Associate - NHS INSTITUTE)

Yvonne Franks (Director of Nursing & Midwifery - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Ruth Colman (Student Nurse - university of york)

Anna Lawson (Lead Nurse for Practice Development - Barnet and Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lucy Roberts (Preceptorship & PD Nurse - Westerb Sussex Hospital NHS Trust)

Jacqueline Stack (Registered Nurse - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kerry Stanley (Practice Nurse - Stourport H/C)

Helen Apsey (Cummunity Matron - NHS Berkshire West)

Haley Kitchen (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Shelley Dolan (Chief Nurse - The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Tracey Ireland (Student Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Karen Williams (Lead Nurse/Nurse Practitioner MIU - NHS Devon)

samantha mortimer (senior nurse quality/ standards - South staffordshire and shropshire healthcare nhs foundation trust)

Julie Nicholson (Matron Haematology - St Georges NHS Trust)

Anita Simmons (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Angela Thompson (Deputy Chief Nurse - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Angela Bilboe (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Sue Stevens (Staff Nurse - Powys Teaching Health Board)

Deliah Hesling (RCN Patient Safety Representative - Brighton & Sussex University Hospital NHS Trust)

Andrea Gook (Sister - Barnsley Hospital Foundation Trust)

Paula Nicole Sloman (Staff Nurse - Addenbrookes)

Debbie Noblet (Team Coordinator - NHS Central Lancashire)

Sandra Coates (Acting Director of Nursing - Queens Hospital Burton NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Gooding (Service Improvement Manager Information Control - NHS Dorset)

Lisa Tierney (Theatre Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Ursula Clarke (Deputy Director of Nursing - Medway NHS FT)

Annabel Mathias (District Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Jean Cummings (Quality Manager - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Steve Scholtes (Matron- Cancer Surgery - The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Harris (Neonatal Discharge Planning Co-Ordinator - Addenbrookes Cambridge)

Ray Galvin (Learning Enviroment Lead - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Lisa Magill (Practice Development Nurse - Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)

Sunila Samuel (Practice Nurse - Woodrow Medical Centre Redditch)

shelley pearce (care support worker - NHS Professionals)

Jamie Hogan (Staff Nurse - Royal Blackburn Hospital)

Donna Biddulph (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Rolin Rhodes (Director of Engagement & Partnerships - NHS North Lincolnshire)

Darren Fletcher (Improvement Manager - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Sharon Manhi (Head of Patient Quality Improvement - Royal United Hospital Bath)

Alison Lee (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Maria Sahagun (Staff Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

sarah dillon (Practice Development Matron - Nottingham University Hospitals)

Michael Orr (Service Manager - Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust)

Joanne Stincovage (Sister - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Cathy Franks (IDTS Lead Nurse - HMP Dorchester)

Helen Pulis (Ward Sister - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Susan Bowen (Lead Nurse for Cancer - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Suzie Cro (LSAMO - LSAMO Forum UK)

Stephen Miles (Continence Nurse Specialist/Service Manager - Dorset PCT)

Allison Edis (Head of Nursing-MSK - Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust)

Janet Taylor (Registered Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Gail Byrne (Director of Nursing - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Trish Thompson (Chief Nurse - NHS London)

Kookie Salt (Student Midwife - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch)

Michelle Bateman (Assistant Director Professions & Governance - Nottingham Community Health)

Mosun Mols Adeyemi (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Catriona Paterson (Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Angella Thompson (Neonatal Unit Manager - Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust)

Pamela Mohomed-Hussen (Modern Matron - Berkshire East Community Health Services)

Angela Pattullo (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

lesley Canfield (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Christine Tombleson (Senior Staff Nurse - Isle of Wight NHS Trust )

Alison Briggs (Health Visitor - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Sarah Roberts (Head of Beurological & Tissue Viability Specialist Services - South West Essex Community Services)

Varsha Shah (Sister in Paediatrics - EALING HOSPITAL NHS TRUST)

Catherine Pelley (Deputy Director Nursing & Quality - NHS Herefordshire)

Lisa Andrews (Infection Prevention & Control Nurse - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Gillian Payne (Lead Nurse Infection Prevention & Control - Dorset Community Health Services)

Linda Curtis (CPN - Ox & Bucks MH Foundation Trust)

Josie Rudman (Assistant Director of Nursing - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jennifer Muir (Head of Nursing - Corporate - St Georges Hospital NHS Trust)

Carol Williams (RGN - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Andrea Clegg (Project Manager - Doncaster & Bassetlaw NHS Foundation Trust)

Kelly Nicholls (Discharge Liaison Sister - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Julie Dawson (Student Nurse - Glundwr)

Louise Bebb (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Marianne Bullen (Nursing Programme Manager - Heart of Birmingham & PCT)

Lynn Owens (Pharmacy Governance Manager - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Kerry loughlin (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Allison Gallanders (Deputy Clinical Leader - Royal Bournemouth Hospital)

Helen Munday (Clinical Research Sister - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Valerie Tarbath (Quality Improvement Lead - NHS Wirral)

Sandie Millar (Student Nurse - Southampton University)

Helen Jenkinson (Senior Nurse Specialist Projects - New Cross Hospital Wolverhampton)

LINDA EASTWOOD (REGISTERED MANAGER - ROBERT & DORIS WATTS HEALTH CARE)

Lynne White (Community Matron and Clinical Lead - NHS Leeds Community Healthcare)

Pauline Fellows (Project Nurse - Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Chris Meeks (Charge Nurse - John Radcliffe Hospital, Oxford)

Elaine James (Change Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

DEREK PAMMENT (MANAGING DIRECTOR - North Staffordshire Community Healthcare)

Julie Lofthouse (Matron - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Julie Quigley (Lead Advanced Nurse Practitioner - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Barbara Carr (Assistant Director of Nursing, Quality & Patient Experience - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust)

Charlotte Sansom (Student - Southampton University)

Michelle Sullivan (Health & Social Care Worker - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Elish Kennedy (Head of Midwifery & Nursing - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Tracey Baker (Senior Nurse Heart Failure Services - RBH NHS Foundation Trust)

Bally Sandhu (Head Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Mary Addison (Plaster Technician - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Ramsden (Walk in Centre Practitioner - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Hilary Walker (Director of Strategy and Innovation (Exec Nurse) - NHS Dudley)

Patricia Lane (Lead Nurse Pain management - Barnet and chase Farm trust)

Sarah Ryan (Nurse Consultant - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Amritpal Randhawa (Operations Manager - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Gina Stanley (Matron - Southampton University NHS Hospital Trust)

Liz Charters (Matron - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Susan Pinkney (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

sandra Glynn (Community Matron - City & Hackney PCT)

Sue Atkins (Dignity in Car Clinical Educator - University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)

Jean Gedre (OST - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Sue Hogston (Senior Lead: Governance and professional development - NHS Leeds)

Sue Fox (Sister - NUH)

Sherile Mulgrave Burton (Staff Nurse - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Hakim Sobrany (Change Nurse - Luton and Dunstable NHS Foundation Trust)

Lindsey Shingleton-Smith (Deputy Sister - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Sheila Kehoe (Senior sister - Hillingdon)

Simon Goldsmith (Infection Prevention & Control; Champion Programme Facilitator - Derbyshire Community Health Services)

Pauline Tarrant (Diabetic Specialist nurse - East Coast Kent PCT)

Lasandra Thompson (Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Robyn Bowman (CNS Gynaeoncology - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Baljinder Bains (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Suzanne Banks (Deputy Director Nursing - Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Clare Kennedy (Acting Matron - LTHTR)

Julie Sproson (Senior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHSTrust)

Jarina Rashid-Porter (Head of Nursing & Adult Safeguarding Lead - NHS Coventry)

Michelle Lazenby (Senior Sister - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Laura O''Sullivan (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Rebecca Lingard (Practice Innovation Nurse - East London Foundation NHS Trust)

Aney Paulose (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Hill (Nutrition Nurse Specialist - Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Julie Mayor (Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Silverton (Improvement Facilitator - SLAM)

Jane O''Bertne (Health Care Assistant - City & Hackney TPCT)

Gillian Callaghan (Staff Nurse - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Claire Benzing (RN - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Tracey Kent (Student Nurse - South London Trust)

Beverley Barnett-Bialachowski (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Jackie Drury (Islington Borough Director - Camden & Islington Foundation Trust)

Debbie Harris (Staff Nurse - Alexandra Hospital)

Colin Inversen (Lead Nurse Tissue Viability - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Nash (Productive Ward Facilitator - West Middlesex)

S Lang (SR - Newton University Hospital)

Julie Sadler (Head of Patient Experience & Adult Safeguarding - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Jenny Fraser (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Patricia Wren (Lead Nurse - Luton Community Services)

Kirsty Blee (Staff Nurse - Oxfordshire PCT)

Susan Bishops (Matron - Berskshire West PCT)

Catherine Davies (Head of Nursing Surgery - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Anna Paterson (Ward Manager - Berkshire Wesy PCT)

Christine Walbrook (Deputy Sister - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Grace Rooney (Enhanced Modern Matron - City & Hackney TPCT)

Laura Stanswood (Student Nurse - Southampton University)

Bethann Siviter (Consultant Nurse for older people - South Birmingham Community Health)

Sharon Reilly (Matron - Royal Wolverhampton Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rachael Nicholls (Ward Manager - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Sandra Carr (Medical Devices& Decontamination Lead - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Judith Morris (Director of Nursing & Midwifery - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Frances Plowman (Ward Manager - Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust)

Mary Gray (Ward Manager - Epsom & St Helier NHS TRust)

Martha Gyor (Staff Nurse - Hampshire Community Health Care)

Philippa Potter (ADON - South West SHA)

Sonia Hall (Clinical Manager/Nurse Practitioner - Concordia Health)

Andrew Worthington (Matron - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lisa Flanagan (band 7 - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Elizabeth Gunsel (Ward Manager - Countess of Chester NHS Trust)

Christine Hewitt (JV Si Maternal Mental Health - City & Hackney PCT)

Pat Graham (Senior Nurse - Older People - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Miltrida Sibanyoni (Staff Nurse - Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Carol Alstrom (Chief Nurse - NHS Isle of Wight)

Grainne Buggy (Matron Acute Medicine - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynn Callard (head of learning - NHS Institute for Innovation and Improvement)

Emma Stewart (Senior Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Debbie Leary (Safety and Quality Co-ordinator - NHS Herefordshire)

jackson mark (Community Specialist Practitioner - NHS Blackpool)

Sarah Shaylor (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

susan low (Sexual Health Promotin Nurse - BUCKS HOSP TRUST)

Kate Allen (Ward Sister - The Royal Brompton & Harefield NHS Foundation Trust)

Helen Eadon (Ward Manager - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Clair Ellis (Senior Staff Nurse - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Lorraine Longstaff (Matron - Safeguarding Adults - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Charlotte Wood (Productive Community Services Co-ordinator - Nottingham Community Health)

lesley Metcalf (Deputy Director Nursing - Wirral University Teaching Hospital)

Vanessa Latham (Student Nurse - University of Glamorgan)

Veronica Bradshaw (District Nurse - City & Hackney TPCT)

Farishea Jalal (R & D Administrator - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Natalie Hewer (Student Nurse - UWE Bristol)

Lisa Compton (Director of Assurance & Engagement - NHS East Sussex)

Tom Sandford (Director - Royal College of Nursing)

Judy Faqha (Directorate Lead Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Samantha Smith (HR Manager - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Geraldine Walters (Director of Nursing & Midwifery - Kings College Hospital Foundation Trust)

Rachael Corser (Divisional Lead Nurse - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Ruben Seetharamdoo (Lead Nurse - Central & North West London NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Malbon (Matron - university Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Alison Evans (staff nurse - Hywel dda trust)

Chris Birbeck (Head of Quality & Patient Safety - East of England NHS)

Jackie Johnson (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Sarah Baxter (Assistant Practitioner Workforce Development - NHS West Midlands)

Tracey Shipton (Tissue Viability Nurse Specialist - Sandwell Community Healthcare Services)

Debbie Janaway (Lead Nurse for Falls and Osteoporosis - East Kent Hospitals)

Milie Quayson (Health Visitor Practice Teacher - Lambeth Community Health)

Catherine Skerratt (Lead Nurse Walk in Centre - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Louise Goodhall (Young Carers Health Advisor - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Bev Hall (Deputy Director of Nursing - Hillingdon Hospital NHS Trust)

Bernadette Plows (Senior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Abdulla (Prof Development Facilitator - Royal Derby Hospital)

Pam Butts (Deputy Ward Manager - Worcestershire Mental Health Trust)

Tracey Wakeling (Head Matron - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Rachel Revie (Lead Acute Pain Nurse - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

janet small (tissue viabiity nurse - peterborough community services)

Julie Escourt (Head of Midwifery - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Vaughan Sandi (Head of Nursing Medicine & A & E Business Units - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kara Walley (School Nursing Sister - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Christine Rubinstein (Senior Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Angela Helleur (LSA Midwifery Officer - NHS London)

Denise Price (Director of Nursing and Quality - NHS South Birmingham)

Lynne Renton (Designated Nurse Safeguarding - Herefordshire PCT)

Siobhan Benn (Staff Nurse - Wolverhampton PCT)

Christine Scott (Ward Manager - Camden PCT)

Clare Boniface (Clinical Audit Co-ordinator - Worcestershire PCT)

Sandra Chapple (Senior Sister - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Emma Murphy (Staff Nurse - Barnet General Hospital )

Mario Vargas (Staff Nurse - St George''s Hospital)

Andrea Dodds (Modern Matron - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Janet Manuel (Head of NHS CHC - NHS Medway PCT)

Jane Tordoff (Matron - University Hospital of North Staffordshire)

Deborah Everitt (Tissue Viability Nurse - Dartford & Gravesham NHS Trust)

Karen Hayes (Enrolled Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Emma Miles (Health Care Support Work - Worcestershire PCT)

Kailesh Ludhor (Charge Nurse - Cambridge & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Perry (Director of Operations - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

michelle carrington (assistant chief nurse - york hospitals NHS foundation trust)

Dawn Horgan (Deputy Ward Manager - Community Health Oxfordshire PCT)

Clare Shaw (Consultant Dietitian - The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Heather Towndrow (Clinical Manager - Bassetlaw PCT)

Susan Tierney (Matron - Barnet and chase Farm trust)

Sue Benson (Ward Manager - Warrington & Halton NHS Foundation Trust)

Annie Croft (Student - UWE Bristol)

Louise Denner (Practice Development Nurse - Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham)

Lynn Pope (Associate Director Nursing Quality - NHS Enfield)

Judith Lennon (Healthcare Assistant - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Lisa Bayliss-Pratt (Education Lead - NHS West Midlands)

Marie Bartholomew (Matron - Derbyshire Royal Hospital)

Gwendolynn Matandoh (Staff Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

JULIA DANDO (PUBLIC HEALTH TEAM LEADER - northstaffs community healthcare)

Shan Jones (Director of Quality Improvement - West Middlesex University Hospital)

Lisa Field (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Donna Gamblin (Ward Manager - South Warwickshire Foundation Trust)

Richard Lloyd-Booth (Nursing Services Manager/Lead for E4E - Hounslow and Richmond Community Healthcare)

Denise Andrews (Matron - kings college foundation NHS trust)

Sue Haines (Assistant Director of Nursing - Nottingham University Hospitals)

Sarah Brown (Senior Sister - RWH NHS Trust )

sue jackson (professional lead learning disabilty - north staffs community healthcare)

Sharon Stone (Lead Nurse ANTS - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Sandie Ellard (Head of Clinical Practice, Development & Education, Patient Experince Laed - Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Trust)

Tania Marsden (Deputy Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Leslie Darcy (Community Nurse - Leicester City Community Health Service)

Lisa De Tonge (Matron - Kings College Hospital)

Tracy Yole (Head of Nursing - Leicestershire County and Rutland Community Services)

Caroline Bailey (Senior Staff Nurse - Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Trust)

dawn homer (unit manager - RWHT)

Glenda Paget (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Ruth Heyes (Advanced Nurse Practitioner - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Elaine Sutcliffe (Continence Nurse Specialist - Worcestershire PCT)

Karen Tongue (Matron - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Trish Rowson (Director of Service Delivery/Executive Nurse - Shrewsbury & Telford Hospital NHS Trust)

Carolyn Pitt (Senior Nurse - Corporate - University Hospital Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)

Lyndsay Kennedy (Staff Nurse - RSCH)

David Githinji (Charge Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Alison Glover (District Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Victoria Derricutt (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Christine Morris (Matron Critical Care - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Simon Harris (Charge Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Debbie Abbott (Midwife - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Lisa Henderson (DIPC - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Daryl Dempsey (Deputy Charge Nurse - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Maggi Walker (District Nurse - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Calir Stansfield (Senior Sister - Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust)

Karen Curley (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Kirsty Ward (Divisional Matrol - Surgery - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Susi Lund (Nurse Consultant End of Life Care - Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Kim Goulbourn (Matron - NHS Berkshire West)

Timothy Sproston (Outreach Nurse - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Nasreen Rafiq (Children - Young Peoples Service - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Lesley Tyler (Senior Cardiac Support Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Victoria Watson (Registered Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Nikki Farrell (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Louise Carter (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Tracey Stevens (Student Nurse - University of Plymouth)

Lorraine Sole (Matron for Gynaecology - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Michelle Norton (Deputy Director of Nursing - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jane Canavan (Head of Learning and Development - Camden Provider Services)

Lucinda Wessel (Dignity Development Nurse - Barnet & Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust)

Rachel Thompson (Practice Development Nurse - Camden & Islington NHS Foundation Trust)

Frances Spratt (Lead Clinical Nurse - Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Victoria Buchan (DSN - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Janet Austin (Clinical Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Caroline Johnson-Nwosu (Ward Manager Medicine for Elderly - North Middlesex University NHS Trust)

Jan Warren (Director of Quality & Performance - NHS Stoke on Trent)

Maureen Stevenson (School Nursing Sister - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Pamela Goodwin (FNP Supervisor - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Sharon Clitheroe (Clinical Nurse Manager - Blackpool Victoria)

Gaynor Bond (Community Matron - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Cynthia Davis (Deputy Director of Nursing - Mayday Healthcare NHS Trust)

Karen Storey (Primary Care Head Nurse - NHS Coventry)

Danielle Millington (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Abigail Coleberd (Student Nurse - University of Plymouth)

Maureen Carruthers (Matron/CNS - royal Marsden Hospital)

Deborah Jeremiah (Governance Manager - Blue Yonder)

Nicola Adelson (Staff Nurse - BSUH Trust)

Tiritega Mawaka (Modern Matron - ONEL Community services/ NHS Havering)

Fay Baillie (Director of Nursing Quality and Engagement - NHS Coventry)

Katie Bunce (Junior Sister - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Patricia Miller (Modern Matron - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Berenice Constable (Matron Surgery - Urology - Kingston Hospital NHS Trust)

Wendy Thomas (Director of Quality - NHS Newham)

Susan Haynes (Deputy Director of Nursing - Oxford & Buckinghamshire Menta Health Trust)

Suzanne Rastrick (Director of Quality & Professional Practice - NHS Dorset)

Mohamed Chabani (Ward Manager - Lewisham NHS Trust)

Karen Bristow (Student Nurse - Bath RUH)

Moira Kane (Matron - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Anna Halfpenny (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Julia Ward (Staff Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Teresa Keyes (Divisional Nurse Director -Surgery - Royal Liverpool University Hospital)

Tina Pollard (Clinical Service Manager - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Rose Bridges (Community Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Patrick McCrossan (Operational Nurse Manager - South London Healthcare NHS Trust)

Lisa Coton (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Jo Clarke (District Nurse Team Leader - Bournemouth & Poole Community Health)

Maggie Coe (Interim Head Pro/Prac Develepments - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Nicola Schiriott (Student Nurse (Mental health) - Glyndwr University)

Debra Jenkins (Assistant Matron Infection Prevention & Control - North Tees & Hartlepool Foundation Trust)

Helen Wormald (Sister - Kings College Hospital)

Melanie Wall (Operational Continuing Healthcare Lead - NHS IOW)

Rachel Nicalaon (Clinical Lead - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Sue Redfan (Deputy Director of Nursing - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Shelia Egan (SR Wound Nuse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Hilary Maxwell (Sister - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Lorraine Clements (Ward Clerk - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Pam Fitzgerald (Matron - Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Loftus (Community Nurse Team Leader - Berskshire West PCT)

Melonie Colby (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Jenny Newman (Patient Carer & Public Engagement Manager - Nottinghamshire Community Health)

Sara Thompson (Clinical Nurse Specialist Continence - Sandwell and West Birmingham NHS Trust)

Lynne Winstanley (Area director - NHS Institute for Innovation and Improvement)

Tracey Ward (Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Alison Griffiths (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Anthea Baker (Tissue Viability Nurse Specialist - Derbyshire Community Health Services)

Manche Sunderland (Chief Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Conceter Gwenzi (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Elaine Peachey (Matron - Pool Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Deborah Wheeler (Director of Nursing - Barking Havering & redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Pam Bickley (Director of Nursing, Patient engagement and Community Involvement - Telford & Wrekin PCT)

Sally Lomas (Nurse Educator - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Kerrie France (Manager of Integrated targeted/specialist Child Health Service - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Samantha Loftus (Director of Quality and Assurance - Berkshire East Community Health Services)

Marie McCurry (Associate Director Provider Services - Worcestershire PCT)

Cheryl Buchanan (Staff Nurse - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Tracy Hall (Community Matron - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Graham Alexander (None medical prescribing lead - Worcestershire Mental Health NHS Partner trust)

Amanda Rogers (Senior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Solomon Tandi (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Nichola Lowther (HCA - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Sarah Filer (Staff Nurse - Abertawe Bro Morgannwg)

Janet Davies (Senior Sister - George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust)

Margaret Titherington (Matron - Royal Liverpool Broadgreen University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Loren Ateli (Community Respiratory Nurse - NHS City & hackney)

Rebecca Baron (Staff Nurse - Lancashire Teaching Hospital)

Samantha Minto (TAP Breast Care - Torbay Hospital)

Ridwanur Soopee (Clinical Practice Development Facilitator - NHS Tower Hamlets)

Jane Williams (Matron - Dorset Community Health Services)

Rachel Gill (Staff Nurse - East Cheshire NHS Trust)

Katharine Murphy (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Helena Wood (Clinical Service Lead Health Visiting - Worcestershire PCT)

Tracey Collis (Assistnat Director of Operations for Nursing - NHS Sutton And Merton community Nurses)

Amanda Mansfield (Consultant Midwife - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Alastair Forrester (Senior Nurse/Modern Matron - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Eileen Nixon (Nurse Consultant - Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals)

Jessica Hargreaves (Transfustion Practitioner - Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Trust)

Trish Winn (Head of Nursing Emergency - North West London NHS Trust)

Peta Alexandra Hicks (Practice Development facilitator - Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust)

Rebecca Young (Student Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital Trust)

Fiona Goodwin (Head of Practice Development - Buckinghamshire Hospital NHS Trust)

Virginia Snape (Matron - Worcestershire PCT)

Sarah Simmonds (Ward Manager - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Lynne Ward (Senior Matron - Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust)

Michelle Larkin (Director of Nursing & Patient Care - Middlesborough Redcar & Cleveland County Services)

Barbara Stuttle CBE (Deputy CEO/Chief Nurse - NHS South West Essex)

Louise Alexander (Team Leader Public Health Nursing - Gloucestershire Care Services)

Sian Weller (Matron - St. Georges NHS Trust)

Amanda Challis (Productive Community Hospital Facilitator - NHS Devon)

Katherine Bumphrey (Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Yvonne Needham (Senior Lecturer - University of Hull)

Kim Parish (Associate - NHS Institute for Innovation & Improvement)

Kate Evans (Client Service Manager - Maternity - The Rosie, Addenbrookes Hospital)

Jennifer Luchoomun (Staff Nurse - Central & North West London NHS Foundation)

Lesley McDonagh (Tissue Viability Lead Nurse - Sandwell and west birmingham hospitals)

Julie Hendry (Director of Nursing - Mid Staffordshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Fullwood (Senior Sister - The Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Shaunee Irvine (SN Triage Sister / RCN Lead Representative - Worcestershire Acute NHS Trust)

Susan Clarke (Tissue Viability Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Gwen Gerald (Nurse of Education & Development Manager - Heart of Birmingham Teaching PCT)

Kaye Ludlow (Matron - Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust)

Sharon Webb (General Manager / Lead Divisional Nurse Access - Buckinghamshire Hospitals NHS Trust)

Linda Watson (Clinical Director - North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust)

Sharon Farlow (Matron - County Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Linda Gatehouse (Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershire PCT)

Hamed Harb (Matron Day Care Unit - Newham University Hospital)

Lee Thorogood (Community Services Manager - West Sussex Health)

Stacey Peach (Staff Nurse - Wolverhampton PCT)

david coan (matron - wolverhampton nhs trsut)

sharon preston (matron - WAHT)

Della Lewis (Clinical Governance Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Patricia Lownds (Practice Educator - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Wendy Cato (Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Amy Gass (iCLIP Change Management Lead - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Siobhan Pender (Senior Diabetes Specialist Nurse - Guy's & St Thomas Hospitals)

Rose Stonham (Clinical Team Leader - Dorset Healthcare Foundation Trust)

Jean-Paul de Wet (Staff Nurse - Royal Free Hospital NHS Trust)

Sandra Orton (Head of Midwifery - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Judith Baird (Sister/Ward Manager - Worcestershire PCT)

Jill Yates (Advanced Neonatal Nurse Practitioner - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Emma Baron (Staff Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Alsion Hough (CPT - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Christine Palmer (Modern Matron DTC/EDCU - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Tracy Commer (Student Nurse - Southampton University)

Gemma Bengey (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Helen Thomson (Director of Nursing.Deputy CEO - Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust)

Gillian Adamson (Divisional Nurse - UHNS)

Nigel Davies (Chief Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Cathy Bishop (Matron - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Simon Barnes (Community Mental health nurse - DHFT)

Jane Sargent (Staff Nurse - University Hospitals Coventry & Warwickshire NHS Trust)

Catia Feca (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Abiodun Fajuyitan (Midwife - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Elaine Strachan-Hall (Director of Nursing and Clinical Leadership - Oxford Radcliffe Hospitals NHS Trust)

Teresa Manders (Head of Midwifery - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Steve O''Brien (Head of Patient Experience - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Amita Sherait (Band 6 - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Carol Blackburn (Student Nurse - University of Wolverhampton)

Ann Milton (DN Team Leader - Bromley PCT)

June Morris (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Carole Tonks (Community Matron - Bassetlaw PCT)

Helen Blanchard (Director of Nursing & Midwifery - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jenny Frost (Interim Head of Nursing - Homerton Hospital NHS Trust)

Hilary Clemson (Matron - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Csaba Gyozo Brezsan (RGN Cardiothoracic - Spire Healthcare)

Wendy Cookson (Productivity Lead - NHS London)

Angela Wood (Midwife - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Fiona Collins (Staff Nurse - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jane Stevens (Clinical Matron - East Sussex NHS Hospitals Trust)

Lesley Law (Matron - St Georges NHS Trust)

Mary Hayes (Lead Nurse for Cancer & Pallative Care - Frimley Park Hospital)

Gillian Skett (Practice Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Sharon Cunningham (Matron Cardiology - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Elizabeth Preston (Medical Nurse Practitioner - Warwick Hospital)

Helen Bisp (PW Lead Facilitator - Oxfordshire PCT)

Margaret Kitching (Director of Nursing & Professions - NHS Barnsley)

Andrea Marsch (Ward Sister - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Lynne Maher (Interim Director for Design and Innovation - NHS Institute for Innovation and Improvement)

Karen Foster (Practice Nurse - Primary Care)

Jacqueline Johnson (Staff Nurse - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jennifer Macauley (Practice Nurse - MOD - QEMHC Tidworth)

Emma Wilkinson (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Jackie Clowes (Modern Matron - North Staffs Combined Healthcare NHS Trust)

Divine Cooper (Ward Sister - Maidstone & Tunbrige Wells NHS)

Carol Bradley (Matron - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Michelle McLoughlin (Chief Nurse - Birmingham Childrens Hospital)

Anne Owen (Managing Director - NHS BW Community Health)

Sara Reed (Releasing Time to Care Facilitator - Winchester & Eastleigh Healthcare NHS Trust)

Anita Thompson (Case Manager - West Kent Community Health PCT)

Abeydin Moosuddee (District Nurse Team Leader - ONEL)

Sarah Cherill (Ward Manager - Royal Berkshire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Ozlem Saat (Student Nurse - Middlesex University)

Nwogu Blessing (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Joanne Bull (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Tina Howe (Dietetic Team Leader Nutriton Support - Berkshire west - Community Health)

Sue Hardy (Directory of Nursing, Midwifery & Patients - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Kerry Price (District Nurse Team Leader - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Katharine Gale (Matron - University Hospitals Bristol)

Paula Price (Health Visitor - Warrington PCT)

Kate Hudson (Matron for Emergency Surgery - South Lodon Healthcare NHS Trust)

Shirely Ann Ryan (Deputy Sister - St Mary's Hospital IOW)

Ennis Edwards (Palliative Champion - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Abdul Neka (Support Worker - Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust)

Michelle Mayhern (Safeguarding ICDR Nurse - Guys & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust)

Deborah Flynn (Specialist Nurse Bladder/Bowel Care - NHS Devon)

Keith Knox (Charge Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals)

Althea Marles (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

florence Cobbold (ward manager - florence Cobbold)

Liz Crockford (CNS Tissue Viability - Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust)

Amanda Saltmarsh (Matron Critical Care - Pool Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Heather Elwood (Ward Matron/Facilitator RTC - Heatherwood and Wexham Park NHS Foundation Trust)

Sue Daw (Deputy Director of Nursing - West Middlesex University Hospital)

jennifer Browning (Health Care Assistant - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Christine Beasley (Chief Nursing Officer - Department of Health)

Carole Beff (Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Elizabeth Jackson (Staff Nurse - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

rose elliot (CNS dementia - MEHT)

Catherine Cavanagh (Clinical Lead - Community Services Bury)

Jackie Hine (Senior Staff Nurse - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Delcy Wells (Head of Clinical Risk - County Durham & Darlington Community Health Services)

Lynne Barnes (Matron - Child Health - Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Ann Folan (Midwife - Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Jeannine Johnson (Clinical Lead Forstroke / CNS - Isle of Wight NHS PCT)

Andrea Field (Associate Head Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Judith Greening (Modern Matron - Camden Provider Service)

Kitty Edwards (Integrated Child Health Manager - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

julie Stanton (CNS tissue viability - south staffordshire PCT)

Sue Lay (Sister - Lay)

Charlotte Knott (Health Care Assistant - Worcestershire PCT)

Jenny Snape (Student Nurse - Glyndwr University)

Kay Jancey (Project Facilitator - East & North Herefordshire NHS Trust)

Sally Shead (Deputy Director of Quality & Professional Practice - NHS Dorset)

charles kpodo (Lead Nurse & Non Medical Prescribing Lead - Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust)

Theresa Garcia (Junior Sister - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Christine Hewitt (Senior Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Sue Fenson (Operations Manager - Hinchingbrooke NHS Trust)

Donna Allen (HCA - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Jacqueline Andrew (Director, Qulatiy and Practice - Hotel Dieu Grace Hospital)

Susanne Mcadam (Public Health Nursing Team Leader - Warrington PCT)

Laura Phillips (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Jennifer Barnes (Theatre Practitioner - Central Manchester NHS Trust)

Carol Atkin (Matron Imtermediate Care - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Therese Davis (Director of Nursing - Chelsea & Westminster NHS Trust)

Dawn Cooper (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Deborah Dickson (Staff Nurse - Wolverhampton PCT)

Vera Coelho (Student Nurse - Bournemouth University)

Rebecca Tiffany (Nursing Assistant - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Michael Jones (Nursing Assistant - Dorset PCT Blandford Hospital)

Sandra Chambers (Colorectal/Stoma CNS - Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust)

Claire Dunne (Specialist Tissue Viability Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Donna Wilson (Health Visitor Quality Lead - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Emma Marland (Depty Manager/RGN - Plymouth House Nursing Home)

Sunita Bahadur (Staff Nurse - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Joanne Whitehouse (Sister - Royal Wolverhampton Hospital NHS Trust)

Anne-Marie Lewis (Matron Trauma & Orthopaedics - Worcestershire Acute NHS Trust)

Eileen Mines (Health & Social Care Worker - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Victoria Matthews (MS Specialist Nurse - MS Trust)

Zuben Montgomery (Community Matron - Royal College of Nursing)

Mary Starace (Lead Nurse Neonatal - Cambridge University Hospital NHSFoundation Trust)

Caroline Doherty (Trauma Co-ordinator - Stockport NHS Foundation Trust)

Janet Thomas (Director of Clinical Services - NHS Blackburn with Darwen)

Margaret Perry (SSM Mobility Centre - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Janine Thornton (General Manager Longterm Conditions - Sheffield PCT)

Fiona Hoskins (Matron Haematology - Southampton General)

Glenmore Bowen (Head Nurse - Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust)

Regina Navato (Senior Sister - RFH)

Nichola Seaman (Deputy Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Amy Oldfield (Tissue Viability Nurse - UHCW NHS Trust)

Margaretha Donnelly-Mitchell (Staff Nurse - Nottingham University Hospitals Trust)

Samantha Smith (Staff Nurse - The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust)

Coral Marshall (Staff Nurse, District Nurse - Stoke on Trent Community Health)

Jenny Craven (Case Manager/Community Matron Team - Blackpool PCT)

Shelia Fobbester (Senior Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Sarah Reynolds (Rep - Smith & Nephew)

Alfonzo Tramontano (Chief Nurse - Chestefield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Maggie Davies (H.O.M. Matron for W & C SOM - George Eliot NHS Trust)

Mamoona Hood (Staff Nurse - Tameside Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Lynne Williamson (Nursing Assistant - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Helen Smith (Student Nurse - Northumbria University)

Clare Hawkins (Deputy Director Nursing & Quality - NHS Herefordshire)

cheryl crocker (deputy director nursing, quality - East Midlands Ambulance Trust)

Wendy Burton (Staff Nurse - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Lynn Lacey (Ward Matron - Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust)

Debbie Coleman (Group Clinical Lead - Agincare Group)

Lesley Knapp (SODP - Royal Orthopeadic Hospital)

Mary Smith (Ward Manager - St. Georges NHS Trust)

Florence Ojetunde (Midwife - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Andrew Cundiff (Charge Nurse - York Hospital NHS Foundatin Trust)

Gillian Baker (Learning Environment Lead - NHS Berkshire West Community Health)

pat robson (interim director of nursing - Hull&East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust)

June Knox (Health & Social Care Worker - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Anthony Lee (Cardoac Car Co-ordinator - Brighton & Sussex University Hospitals)

Kathryn Littlewood (District Nurse - Kirklees Community Health Care Services)

Julie Allerton (Junior Sister Neonatal Community - Addenbrookes NHS Trust)

Paul Irving (Senior Charge Nurse - Oxfordshire PCT)

Lucy Igbokwe (Midwife - Newham University Hospitals NHS Trust)

Jan Pasfield (Community Matron Team Leader - Bromley PCT)

Karen Jones (Nurse Manager - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Edith Erivo (Health Visitor with Special Interest Parenting - City & Hackney PCT)

Debra Neal (Sister - James Paget University Hospital)

Joy Simpson (Diabetes Specialist Nurse - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Wendy Doyle (Network Lead-Health Visiting & School Nursing - NHS Berkshire West)

Hermione Montgomery (Lead Nurse Quality - Birmingham Childrens Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Mia Marie Mercado (Registered Nurse - Oxfordshire PCT)

Margaret Donoghue (Quality Lead Surgical Division - Co Durham & Darlington)

Rosalyn Archer (Senior Specialist Nurse - NHS Devon)

Joanie Preston (Phychiatric Liaison Nurse manager - Central & North West London NHS Foundation Trust)

Matthew Hutchinson (Associate Chief Nurse - Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals)

Andy Chatwin (Lead Nurse Critical Care Outreach - Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)

Norman Cooper (Integrated Child Health Team Manager - Knowsley Primary Care Trust)

Fiona Edwards (Junior Sister Preassessment - Basingstoke & North Hampshire NHS Foundation Trust)

Paul Thompson (Ward Manager - Rotherham Doncaster - South Humber NHS Foundation Trust)

Denise McLaughlin (Community Learning Disability Nurse - Gateshead PCT)

Catherine Croughan (RN - Royal Bolton Hospital NHS FoundationTrust)

Julie Pittaway (Snr Community Staff Nurse - Worcestershie NHS PCT)

Nicki Pusey (Midwife - St Mary's Hospital IOW)

Amy Taylor (Student Nurse - University of Plymouth)

Nikki Embrey (Clinical Nurse Specialist (Neurology) - University Hospital North Staffordshire)

Patricia Cusack (H.G.S.W. - City & Hackney PCT)

Collette Spencer (Midwife - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Angela Perrett (Advanced Nurse Practitioner - Sister - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

Elizabeth Sawyer (Senior Nurse - Nobels IOM Hospital)

Kellie Johnson (Primary Care Nurse Lead - Stoke on Trent PCT)

Louise Hall (Staff Nurse - Colchester Hospital Foundation Trust)

Kath Henderson (Managing Director & Chief Nurse - Rotherham Community Health Services)

Mary Fisher (Clinical Nurse Specialist - Worcestershire PCT)

Brenda Doughty (Support Worker - Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust)

Mary Cuaztriz (Healthcare Assistant - The Hall Nursing Home)

Nancy Barber (Exective Nurse - NHS Berkshire East)

Mandy Tyrrell (Staff Nurse - Doncaster and Bassetlaw Foundation Trust)

Lorna Terry (Matron - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Tony Oulds (Mortuary Technician - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Dawn Harper (Matron - Guys & St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust)

Dave Kay (Locality Manager - NHS Blackpool)

Karen Greenland (Health Care Support Worker - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Grace Tamoah (HCA - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)

Sarah Chew (Sister - Wolverhampton PCT)

Cherry Williams (Student Nurse - University of Nottingham)

Matthew Jarvis (Student Nurse - Glyndwr University)

Jane Hutt (Deputy Director Quality Assurance - NHS City & Hackney)

Shirley Connor (Practice Nurse - MOD - QEMHC APHCS)

Krzysztof Gebhardt (Clinical Nurse Specialist-Pressure Ulcer Prevention - St George''s Healthcare NHS Trust)

Cheryl Hudson-Victory (Deputy Ward Manager - Oxfordshire PCT)

Emily Roper (RGN Band 5 - Hereford Hospitals NHS Trust)

Lynn Walmsley (Staff Nurse - Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust)

David Stiewood (Student - Anglia Ruskin University)

Averil Doneworth (CEO - Barnet & Chase Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)